Vuelta a Espana

Stage 19

: Medina del Campo > Ávila

Friday 11th September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 185.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
04:19:20
2. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
0:40
3. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
0:44
4. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
5. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
7. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
0:53
8. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:03
9. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:17
10. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
11. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:30
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:45
13. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
15. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:54
17. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58
18. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:08
19. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11
20. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:36
21. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
5:34
22. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
5:39
23. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
5:42
24. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:56
25. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:18
26. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
27. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
16:21
28. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
29. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
16:27
30. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
31. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
32. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
33. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
34. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
35. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
36. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:46
39. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
40. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
17:10
41. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
42. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
17:14
43. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
47. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
17:33
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
49. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
50. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
51. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
52. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:45
53. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
17:49
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
55. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17:51
56. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:03
57. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
18:06
58. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
60. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
61. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
62. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
63. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:19
65. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
66. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18:40
67. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
18:46
68. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
69. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
19:36
70. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
20:02
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
72. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
20:14
73. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
74. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
75. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
20:38
78. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
21:30
79. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
22:31
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
81. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
82. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
84. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
85. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
86. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
87. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
88. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
89. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
90. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
91. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
92. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
93. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
97. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
98. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
99. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
23:12
100. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
23:34
101. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
23:41
103. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
23:45
104. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
24:13
105. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
26:11
106. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
110. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
111. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
113. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
115. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
116. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
117. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
118. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
119. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
121. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
122. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
125. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
126. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
128. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
129. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
130. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
132. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
133. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
134. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
135. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
136. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
138. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
139. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
141. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
142. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
144. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
145. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
146. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
147. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
149. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
150. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
151. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
152. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
153. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
154. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
155. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
156. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
157. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
158. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
159. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
28:14
DNF. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
78:20:51
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:06
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:24
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:31
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:02
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:24
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:39
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:46
9. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4:19
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
7:00
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7:44
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
12:02
13. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
13:24
14. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
13:47
15. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:49
16. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
19:21
17. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
19:36
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:05
19. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
36:42
20. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
39:34
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
39:50
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
44:41
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
45:06
24. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
45:46
25. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
46:19
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
47:04
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
47:55
28. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
51:26
29. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
57:09
30. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:50
31. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:42
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:05:38
33. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:10:29
34. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:12:54
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:15:11
36. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:18:42
37. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:23:43
38. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:26:08
39. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:26:21
40. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32:43
41. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:32:46
42. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:37:49
43. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:38:17
44. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:38:44
45. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:39:29
46. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:39:47
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:42:58
48. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:43:00
49. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45:01
50. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:45:29
51. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:49:00
52. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:53:17
53. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:54:07
54. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:56:08
55. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:56:53
56. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:59:22
57. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02:25
58. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:03:43
59. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
2:04:33
60. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:05:11
61. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:06:35
62. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10:20
63. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:11:35
64. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:12:12
65. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:13:50
66. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:14:02
67. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:20:11
68. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:20:31
69. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:21:25
70. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:21:32
71. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
2:21:45
72. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:21:55
73. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:23:32
74. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:24:10
75. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:25:36
76. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:26:22
77. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:28:06
78. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:28:10
79. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:30:19
80. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:31:58
81. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
2:35:50
82. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:36:30
83. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:36:59
84. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:37:00
85. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:37:09
86. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:37:33
87. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:40:40
88. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:41:47
89. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:42:13
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:43:08
91. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:44:08
92. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:44:39
93. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:45:06
94. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:47:21
95. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:52:26
96. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:53:22
97. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:54:17
98. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:56:07
99. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:57:01
100. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2:58:34
101. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:58:54
102. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:59:16
103. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:01:14
104. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:02:23
105. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:03:09
106. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
3:04:16
107. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:04:34
108. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
3:06:05
109. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:09:06
110. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
3:09:31
111. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:10:33
112. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:10:47
113. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:11:08
114. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:12:56
115. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:16:37
116. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
3:17:23
117. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:17:36
118. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:18:37
119. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:19:14
120. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:19:41
121. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:20:09
122. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
3:22:02
123. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:23:16
124. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
3:23:26
125. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:24:01
126. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
3:25:03
127. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
3:27:29
128. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
3:28:11
129. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:28:55
130. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:29:09
131. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3:29:39
132. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
3:30:43
133. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:30:44
134. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:33:19
135. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:34:22
136. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
3:35:01
137. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
3:35:25
138. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3:36:13
139. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:38:28
140. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
3:38:39
141. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
142. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:39:16
143. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:40:46
144. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
3:40:59
145. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
3:41:14
146. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:41:39
147. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:43:56
148. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:47:43
149. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47:48
150. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3:47:51
151. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:49:31
152. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:53:13
153. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:54:35
154. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:57:24
155. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:58:18
156. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
4:01:40
157. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:04:02
158. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:17:22
159. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
4:37:52

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82
2. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
30
3. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
27
4. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
5. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
22
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
20
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
20
8. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
18
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
18
10. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
15
12. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
15
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
13
15. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13
16. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
12
17. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
19. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
20. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
21. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
8
24. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
25. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
26. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
8
27. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
28. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
29. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
30. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
31. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
32. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6
33. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
34. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
35. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
36. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
37. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
39. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
40. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4
41. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
42. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
43. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
44. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
45. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3
46. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
47. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
48. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2
49. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2
50. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
51. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
52. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
53. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
54. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2
55. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
56. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
57. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
58. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
59. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
60. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
61. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
116
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
114
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
108
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
105
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
97
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
97
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
85
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
82
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
70
10. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
63
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
62
14. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
55
15. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49
16. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
45
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
40
19. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
35
21. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
22. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
29
23. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
28
25. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
25
27. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
28. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
23
30. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
23
31. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22
32. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
21
34. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
20
36. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
37. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
39. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18
40. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
17
41. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
42. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16
43. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
16
44. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
45. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
46. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15
47. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
15
48. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
49. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
50. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
14
51. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14
52. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
13
53. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
13
54. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
55. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
12
56. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
57. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
58. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
10
59. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
10
60. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
10
61. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
62. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
63. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
64. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
9
65. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
66. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
67. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
68. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
8
69. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
70. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
8
71. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
8
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8
73. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
7
74. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
7
75. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
7
76. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
77. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
78. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
79. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
80. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
81. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
82. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
83. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
84. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
85. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
4
86. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
87. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
88. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
89. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
3
90. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
91. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2
92. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
93. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2
94. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
95. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
96. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1
97. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
98. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
99. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
100. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
101. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
235:00:58
2.
Team Sky
22:39
3.
Team Katusha
29:30
4.
Astana Pro Team
46:06
5.
Team Europcar
1:03:58
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14:18
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26:01
8.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:37:13
9.
Lotto Soudal
1:45:54
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:58:33
11.
Team Colombia
2:31:16
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:46:02
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:49:44
14.
Trek Factory Racing
2:52:20
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23:57
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:35:07
17.
IAM Cycling
3:56:26
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
4:01:03
19.
BMC Racing Team
4:07:03
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:43:45
21.
FDJ
4:48:29
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:54:00