Vuelta a Espana

Stage 20

: San Lorenzo de El Escorial > Cercedilla

Saturday 12th September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175.8km


Stage Result

1. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
04:37:05
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:07
3. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:08
4. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:29
5. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:30
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
8. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:35
9. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43
10. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:40
11. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
2:42
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
13. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:44
15. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
18. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
2:48
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:01
21. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:19
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:35
23. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:37
24. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:38
25. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:43
27. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
3:48
28. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
4:01
29. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:53
30. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
6:51
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
32. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
7:28
33. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7:30
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
35. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
38. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
40. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
41. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
42. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
7:37
44. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
45. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
7:49
46. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:02
47. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
8:33
48. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
49. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8:35
50. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:21
51. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
13:18
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
53. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
13:32
54. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
16:33
55. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:52
56. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
17:54
57. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
18:31
58. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
59. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
63. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
64. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
66. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
68. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
70. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
73. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
74. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
75. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
76. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
77. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
79. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:33
80. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
81. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
82. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
84. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
85. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
86. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
88. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
90. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
92. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
96. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
97. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
100. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
102. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:43
103. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
104. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
107. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
19:46
108. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
21:48
109. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
21:50
110. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:02
113. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
114. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
115. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
116. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
117. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
118. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
119. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
120. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
121. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
122. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
124. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
125. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
126. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
129. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
131. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
132. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
134. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
135. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
138. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
140. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
141. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
142. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
143. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
145. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
146. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
147. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
148. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
149. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
151. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
152. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
153. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
154. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
155. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
156. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
157. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
158. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
DNS. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
83:01:40
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:17
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:02
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:30
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:46
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
7:10
8. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:26
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
7:32
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
10:46
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
11:30
12. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:49
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
15:46
14. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
16:54
15. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17:06
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
17:27
17. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
17:30
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:51
19. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
35:58
20. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
43:27
21. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
44:44
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
44:50
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
45:19
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
48:27
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
51:30
26. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
52:44
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
54:37
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
59:53
29. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:28
30. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:08
31. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:06:47
32. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:11:56
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:15:05
34. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:15:59
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:16:40
36. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:25:08
37. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:25:16
38. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:31:44
39. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:33:17
40. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:38:06
41. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:46:59
42. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:47:30
43. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:52:11
44. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:52:34
45. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:53:04
46. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:53:07
47. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:55:18
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:55:36
49. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:57:45
50. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:58:02
51. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:48
52. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:00:16
53. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
2:03:37
54. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:09:06
55. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:11:26
56. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:12:42
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:17:57
58. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:18:30
59. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2:18:40
60. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:19:58
61. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:43
62. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:26:09
63. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:28:49
64. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:29:49
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:30:27
66. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:30:53
67. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:31:30
68. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:31:33
69. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:31:59
70. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:36:19
71. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:36:29
72. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:36:33
73. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:37:14
74. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:37:44
75. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:39:05
76. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:39:21
77. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:39:59
78. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
2:41:03
79. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:41:25
80. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:42:57
81. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:45:05
82. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:45:06
83. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:48:57
84. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:51:17
85. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:51:47
86. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
2:53:54
87. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:56:17
88. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:56:27
89. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:58:57
90. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:59:58
91. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:00:19
92. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
3:02:14
93. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:03:10
94. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:03:57
95. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:09:04
96. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:09:11
97. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:09:51
98. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:11:48
99. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:11:56
100. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:14:03
101. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:14:43
102. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
3:17:52
103. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:18:12
104. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:18:58
105. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
3:20:15
106. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:23:52
107. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
3:25:23
108. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:27:07
109. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:28:24
110. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
3:28:49
111. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:28:53
112. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:29:51
113. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
3:32:10
114. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:32:14
115. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:33:25
116. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:35:55
117. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:37:55
118. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
3:38:01
119. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:38:32
120. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:38:59
121. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:39:27
122. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:39:50
123. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
3:41:39
124. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:42:34
125. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
3:42:44
126. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:43:17
127. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
3:43:32
128. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
3:44:00
129. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
3:44:21
130. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:44:44
131. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:48:50
132. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3:48:57
133. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:49:18
134. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
3:50:50
135. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:53:40
136. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
3:54:43
137. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3:55:31
138. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:57:46
139. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
3:57:57
140. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
141. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:58:34
142. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:58:43
143. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:00:04
144. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
4:00:17
145. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
4:00:32
146. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
4:00:57
147. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
4:03:40
148. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:07:01
149. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
4:07:06
150. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:07:48
151. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:08:49
152. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:12:31
153. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
4:13:53
154. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
4:16:42
155. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:17:36
156. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
4:20:58
157. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:36:40
158. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
4:57:10

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82
2. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
63
3. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
30
4. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
28
5. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
6. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24
7. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
22
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
20
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
19
10. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
18
11. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
15
13. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
15
14. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
15. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
13
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13
17. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
12
18. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
12
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
20. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
21. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
22. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
23. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
24. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
8
26. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
27. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
8
29. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
30. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
31. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
32. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
33. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
34. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6
35. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
36. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
37. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
6
38. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
39. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4
40. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
4
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
42. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
43. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4
44. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
46. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
47. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
48. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3
49. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
50. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
51. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2
52. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
53. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2
54. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2
55. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
56. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
57. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
58. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2
59. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
60. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
61. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
62. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1
63. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
65. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
116
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
114
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
108
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
105
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
97
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
97
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
89
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
84
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
70
10. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69
11. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
67
13. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
63
15. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
55
16. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
17. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
47
18. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
45
19. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
40
20. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
39
21. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
35
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
30
24. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
25. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29
26. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
28
27. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
25
29. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
30. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
31. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24
32. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
23
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
23
34. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
23
35. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22
36. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
22
37. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
38. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
21
39. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
21
40. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
20
42. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
43. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
45. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
17
46. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
17
47. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
48. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16
49. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
50. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
51. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15
52. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15
53. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15
54. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
15
55. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
14
56. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14
57. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
13
58. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
11
59. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
10
60. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
61. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
10
62. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
63. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
64. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
65. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
9
66. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
67. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
68. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
69. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
70. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
8
71. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
8
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8
73. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
7
74. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
7
75. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
7
76. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
77. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
78. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
79. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
80. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
81. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
82. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
83. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
84. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
85. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
4
86. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
87. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
88. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
89. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
3
90. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
91. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
92. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2
93. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
94. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
95. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1
96. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
97. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
98. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
99. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
100. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
249:01:59
2.
Team Sky
29:47
3.
Team Katusha
35:44
4.
Astana Pro Team
47:24
5.
Team Europcar
1:11:00
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:20:44
7.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:40:58
8.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:44
9.
Lotto Soudal
1:55:17
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:35:55
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:49:10
12.
Team Colombia
2:56:21
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
3:07:42
14.
Trek Factory Racing
3:12:21
15.
Lampre - Merida
3:35:33
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:59:55
17.
BMC Racing Team
4:19:28
18.
IAM Cycling
4:30:43
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
4:36:14
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:15:38
21.
FDJ
5:21:51
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:24:00