World Championships - Road Race

: Richmond > Richmond

Sunday 27th September (2015)

Classification: WC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 261.4km

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
06:14:37
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:03
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
10. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
13. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
15. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
16. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
17. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
18. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
21. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
25. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:12
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
28. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
29. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:15
30. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
31. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
33. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:21
34. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
37. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:28
38. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:32
39. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
0:40
40. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
42. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
45. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:55
46. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
47. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
48. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
50. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
52. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
53. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
54. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
56. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
57. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
59. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:10
60. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:38
61. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
1:50
62. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:55
63. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:02
64. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:08
65. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:09
66. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15
67. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:50
68. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
69. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
71. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
73. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
74. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
75. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
76. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
3:00
80. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:35
81. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
82. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:41
83. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
85. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
86. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:45
87. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
88. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
4:00
89. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
5:18
90. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:23
91. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:43
92. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
94. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
95. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
96. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
97. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
-
99. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
100. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
102. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
103. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
8:12
104. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:47
105. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
106. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
107. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11:11
108. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
109. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:56
110. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
13:58
DNF. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
DNF. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
-
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
DNF. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
DNF. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
DNF. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
DNF. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
DNF. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
DNF. gr
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
-
DNF. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-
DNF. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
DNF. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
DNF. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
DNF. cl
GARRIDO ZENTENO Gonzalo
-
DNF. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
DNF. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
-
DNF. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
DNF. br
GARNERO Antonio
-
DNF. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
DNF. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
DNF. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
-
DNF. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
DNF. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
DNF. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
-
DNF. gt
RODAS Manuel
-
DNF. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
DNF. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
DNF. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
DNF. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
DNF. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
DNF. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
DNF. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
DNF. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
DNF. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
DNF. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
DNF. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
DNF. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
DNF. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
DNF. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNF. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
DNF. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
DNS. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-