Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Abu Dhabi Tour

Stage 2

: Abu Dhabi > Abu Dhabi

Friday 9th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130km


Stage Result

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
03:02:07
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
8. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
9. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
10. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
12. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
15. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
17. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
19. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
07:23:08
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:04
4. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
5. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:06
6. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:07
9. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
0:08
10. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
11. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
0:09
12. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:10
13. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
16. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
18. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
20. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
24
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
20
3. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
16
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
16
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14
6. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
7. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
12
8. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
10
10. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
9
11. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
12. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
8
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
7
14. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
7
15. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
5
16. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
5
17. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
5
18. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
4
19. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
3
20. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
3

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
07:23:12
2. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:02
3. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
0:04
4. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
0:05
5. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
0:06
6. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
8. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
12. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. ae
JABER Hussein Ahmed Abdulla
-
14. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
15. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
16. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
18. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
19. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
-
20. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-