Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Abu Dhabi Tour

Stage 3

: Al Ain > Jebel Hafeet

Saturday 10th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 140km


Stage Result

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
03:28:04
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:12
3. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:21
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:31
5. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
9. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:30
11. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:16
14. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:17
15. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:20
16. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:34
17. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:04
18. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
3:13
19. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
3:27
20. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
3:52

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
10:51:12
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:16
3. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:27
4. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
0:41
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:29
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:40
11. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
12. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:26
14. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:27
15. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:30
16. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:44
17. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:14
18. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
3:23
19. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
3:37
20. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
4:02

Points Classification

1. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
29
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
28
3. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
23
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
20
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
16
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
16
7. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14
8. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
13
9. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
12
10. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
11. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
12
12. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11
13. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
10
14. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
9
15. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
9
16. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
17. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
7
19. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
7
20. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
7

Youth Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
10:51:12
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:16
3. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:40
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:27
6. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:14
7. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
3:37
8. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
4:02
9. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
4:03
10. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
4:15
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:59
12. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
10:04
13. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
14. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
10:48
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:10
16. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
12:43
17. ae
JABER Hussein Ahmed Abdulla
13:59
18. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
14:41
19. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
14:43
20. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
15:11