Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Grand Prix Chantal Biya

Stage 1

: Douala > Douala

Thursday 15th October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 112.5km


Stage Result

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
02:31:03
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
3. dz
SAIDI Nassim
-
4. cm
KAMZONG Clovis
-
5. ci
KONTé Bassirou
-
6. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
7. nl
HOFMAN Arjan
-
8. sk
CHALAS Jaroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
9. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
10. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
11. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
12. rw
ALELUYA Joseph
-
13. cm
TEKOU Damien
-
14. cm
MBA Hervé Raoul
-
15. cm
NZEKE Jérémie
-
16. ga
MOUKAGNI Leris
-
17. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
-
18. bf
MINOUNGOU Oumarou
-
19. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
-
20. fr
LACOSTE David
-

General Classification

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
02:31:03
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
3. dz
SAIDI Nassim
-
4. cm
KAMZONG Clovis
-
5. ci
KONTé Bassirou
-
6. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
7. nl
HOFMAN Arjan
-
8. sk
CHALAS Jaroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
9. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
10. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
11. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
12. rw
ALELUYA Joseph
-
13. cm
TEKOU Damien
-
14. cm
MBA Hervé Raoul
-
15. cm
NZEKE Jérémie
-
16. ga
MOUKAGNI Leris
-
17. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
-
18. bf
MINOUNGOU Oumarou
-
19. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
-
20. fr
LACOSTE David
-

Points Classification

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
15
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
12
3. dz
SAIDI Nassim
10
4. cm
KAMZONG Clovis
8
5. ci
KONTé Bassirou
6
6. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
5
7. nl
HOFMAN Arjan
4
8. cm
NZEKE Jérémie
3
9. cm
YEMELI PICHELLE Herman
3
10. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
3
11. sk
CHALAS Jaroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
3
12. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
2
13. cm
GUEWA Clovis
2
14. fr
LEPROUX Frédéric
2
15. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
2
16. ma
SABER Lahcen
1
17. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
1
18. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
1
19. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
1

Youth Classification

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
02:31:03
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
3. dz
SAIDI Nassim
-
4. sk
CHALAS Jaroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
5. rw
ALELUYA Joseph
-
6. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
-
7. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
-
8. ci
SANOGO Abou
-
9. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
10. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
11. nl
NOBEL Rick
-
12. ga
MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan
-
13. fr
LEPROUX Frédéric
-
14. ga
MAROGA Paul Junior
-
15. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
0:19
16. nl
HAMSTRA Gertjan
7:46
17. ga
TCHOUTA Cedric
10:00
18. fr
COUDERC Elie
20:47

Teams Classification

1.
Algeria
07:33:09
2.
Morocco
-
3.
Cameroun
-
4.
Rwanda
-
5.
Ivory Coast
-
6.
Burkina Faso
-
7.
Global Cycling Team
-
8.
VCCA TEAM PRO IMMO N.ROUX
-
9.
Selection Regional de Centre
-
10.
Sélection Auvergne
-
11.
Gabon
-
12.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
0:14
13.
CK Banska Bystrica
0:40