Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

International Tour of Torku Mevlana

Stage 1

: Konya > Karaman

Thursday 8th October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 125km


Stage Result

1. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
02:55:39
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
-
4. rs
KALABA Dusan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
5. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
-
6. md
RAILEANU Cristian
-
7. tr
GULCAN Ali
-
8. tr
HASTA Gökhan
-
9. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
10. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
11. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
12. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
13. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. tr
TALHA Ayenes
-
15. tr
KOC Vedat
-
16. tr
YILDIRIM Sabri
-
17. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
18. md
RUSNAC Maxim
-
19. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
20. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-

General Classification

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
03:05:40
2. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
0:07
3. tr
HASTA Gökhan
0:29
4. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
0:31
5. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
0:33
6. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
0:34
7. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
0:37
8. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
0:42
9. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
10. md
RAILEANU Cristian
0:43
11. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
0:50
12. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
0:51
13. md
RUSNAC Maxim
0:52
14. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
0:58
15. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
0:59
16. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
1:00
17. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
1:02
18. tr
TALHA Ayenes
1:06
19. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1:11

Mountains Classification

1. tr
BALKAN Onur
5
2. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
3
3. tr
HASTA Gökhan
2
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
1

Points Classification

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
19
2. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
15
3. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
13
4. rs
KALABA Dusan
Nankang - Dynatek
12
5. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
11
6. md
RAILEANU Cristian
10
7. tr
BALKAN Onur
10
8. tr
GULCAN Ali
9
9. tr
HASTA Gökhan
8
10. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
6
11. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
5
12. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
4
13. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
14. tr
TALHA Ayenes
2
15. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
1
16. tr
KOC Vedat
1

Teams Classification

1.
Brisaspor
09:17:44
2.
Serbia
0:58
3.
Moldava
1:57