Tour de l'Eurométropole

Final Classification

Sunday 4th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:31:19
2. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:07
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:11
4. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:16
5. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:18
6. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:19
7. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:21
8. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:22
9. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
10. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:25
11. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:27
12. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
13. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:29
14. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
0:30
15. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:33
16. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
17. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Leopard Development Team
0:34
18. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:36
19. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:40
20. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:43

Mountains Classification

1. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
69
2. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45
3. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
30
4. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25
5. za
JULIUS Jayde
MTN - Qhubeka
18
6. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
18
7. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14
8. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
11
9. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
9
10. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
11. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
12. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
13. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
6
14. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
5
15. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5
16. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
4
17. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
4
18. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
19. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
3
20. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
3

Points Classification

1. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
73
2. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
52
3. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46
4. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
42
5. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41
6. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
33
7. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
31
8. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
30
9. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
27
10. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
11. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25
12. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
21
13. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
14. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
15. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19
16. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
16
17. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16
18. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
16
19. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
15
20. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
14

Youth Classification

1. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:31:19
2. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:16
3. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:22
4. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
5. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:25
6. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:27
7. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:29
8. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:33
9. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Leopard Development Team
0:34
10. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:40
11. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:43
12. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:44
13. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
0:45
15. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
16. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:51
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:52
18. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
0:56
19. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
20. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:57

Teams Classification

1.
IAM Cycling
46:34:53
2.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:26
3.
Lotto Soudal
0:35
4.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:47
5.
FDJ
0:59
6.
Team Katusha
1:10
7.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:22
8.
BMC Racing Team
1:30
9.
Leopard Development Team
1:33
10.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:37
11.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:42
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:46
13.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:52
14.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:55
15.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:15
16.
Southeast
2:28
17.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:29
18.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2:44
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:08
20.
Veranclassic - Ekoi
4:01
21.
MTN - Qhubeka
4:23
22.
AG2R La Mondiale
6:11