Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de l'Eurométropole

Stage 1

: La Louvière > Chièvres

Thursday 1st October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167.1km


Stage Result

1. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
03:46:22
2. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
6. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
7. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
9. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
10. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
13. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
15. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
16. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
20. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-

General Classification

1. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
03:57:45
2. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:03
3. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:12
4. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:15
5. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:17
6. be
PARDINI Olivier
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:18
8. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
0:19
9. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:20
10. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:21
11. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:23
12. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:24
13. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:25
14. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
0:28
15. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:29
16. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
17. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Leopard Development Team
0:30
18. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
0:32
19. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:34
20. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
0:36

Mountains Classification

1. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
30
2. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16
3. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14
4. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
5. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
6
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
4
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
3
8. be
GEUENS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2
9. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
03:57:45
2. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:12
3. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:18
4. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
0:19
5. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:21
6. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:24
7. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:25
8. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:29
9. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Leopard Development Team
0:30
10. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:38
11. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:39
12. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:41
14. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
15. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:42

Teams Classification

1.
IAM Cycling
11:53:59
2.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:26
3.
Lotto Soudal
0:35
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:45
5.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:47
6.
FDJ
0:59
7.
Team Katusha
1:10
8.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:22
9.
BMC Racing Team
1:30
10.
Leopard Development Team
1:33
11.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:37
12.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:42
13.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:46
14.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:52
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:55
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:15
18.
Southeast
2:28
19.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:29
20.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2:44
21.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
22.
Veranclassic - Ekoi
4:01