Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour du Faso

Stage 1

: Ouagadougou > Ouahigouya

Friday 30th October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171km


Stage Result

1. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
04:14:09
2. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
3. er
HAILE Yonatan
0:21
4. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
5. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
-
6. er
HABTOM Mikiel
-
7. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
8. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
9. dz
SAIDI Nassim
-
10. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
11. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
12. bf
PORGO Mahamadi
1:50
13. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
-
14. bf
SORGHO Mathias
-
15. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
-
16. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
-
17. er
AMANUEL Million
-
18. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
-
19. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
-
20. bf
ROAMBA Abdoulaye
3:38

General Classification

1. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
04:13:57
2. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
0:06
3. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
0:28
4. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
5. er
HABTOM Mikiel
-
6. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
0:30
7. dz
SAIDI Nassim
0:32
8. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
0:33
9. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
10. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
11. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
12. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
1:59
13. bf
PORGO Mahamadi
2:02
14. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
-
15. bf
SORGHO Mathias
-
16. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
-
17. er
AMANUEL Million
-
18. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
-
19. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
-
20. bf
ROAMBA Abdoulaye
3:50

Points Classification

1. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
30
2. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
27
3. er
HAILE Yonatan
25
4. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
23
5. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
21
6. er
HABTOM Mikiel
19
7. ma
SABER Lahcen
17
8. er
TESFATSION Mehari
15
9. dz
SAIDI Nassim
13
10. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
11
11. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
10
12. bf
PORGO Mahamadi
9
13. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
8
14. bf
SORGHO Mathias
7
15. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
6
16. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
5
17. er
AMANUEL Million
4
18. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
3
19. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
2
20. bf
ROAMBA Abdoulaye
1

Youth Classification

1. er
HAILE Yonatan
04:14:30
2. er
HABTOM Mikiel
-
3. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
4. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
5. dz
SAIDI Nassim
-
6. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
7. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
8. bf
PORGO Mahamadi
1:29
9. er
AMANUEL Million
-
10. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
-
11. bf
ROAMBA Abdoulaye
3:17
12. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
-
13. ci
SANOGO Abou
3:44
14. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
15. bf
BAMOUNI Jérôme
-
16. ml
SANGARE Diakaridia
-
17. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
3:47
18. ma
IFERD Badr
-
19. ml
TOGOLA Arouna
8:04
20. ml
COULIBALY Issiaka
-

Teams Classification

1.
Eritrea
00:00:00
2.
Morocco
-
3.
Burkina Faso
-