Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour du Faso

Stage 2

: Yako > Ziniaré

Saturday 31st October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 148km


Stage Result

1. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
03:36:31
2. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
3. bf
SORGHO Mathias
0:02
4. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
0:05
5. ml
TOGOLA Yacouba
0:46
6. ci
SANOGO Abou
0:51
7. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
-
8. de
MOEBER Benjamin
0:52
9. cg
MANUENO Nzuzi
0:58
10. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
6:00
11. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
-
12. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
13. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
-
14. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
15. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
16. er
HABTOM Mikiel
-
17. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
18. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
19. bf
OUEDRAOGO Rasmane
-
20. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
-

General Classification

1. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
07:50:53
2. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
1:23
3. bf
SORGHO Mathias
1:34
4. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
1:42
5. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
2:19
6. ci
SANOGO Abou
4:41
7. de
MOEBER Benjamin
5:04
8. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
5:35
9. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
5:41
10. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
6:03
11. er
HAILE Yonatan
6:04
12. er
HABTOM Mikiel
-
13. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
6:05
14. ma
SABER Lahcen
6:08
15. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
17. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
6:12
18. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
7:37
19. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
-
20. er
AMANUEL Million
7:46

Points Classification

1. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
50
2. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
36
3. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
36
4. bf
SORGHO Mathias
32
5. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
31
6. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
30
7. er
HAILE Yonatan
29
8. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
25
9. er
HABTOM Mikiel
24
10. ma
SABER Lahcen
23
11. ml
TOGOLA Yacouba
21
12. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
20
13. ci
SANOGO Abou
19
14. de
MOEBER Benjamin
15
15. er
TESFATSION Mehari
15
16. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
14
17. dz
SAIDI Nassim
13
18. cg
MANUENO Nzuzi
13
19. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
11
20. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
10

Youth Classification

1. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
07:53:12
2. ci
SANOGO Abou
2:22
3. er
HAILE Yonatan
3:45
4. er
HABTOM Mikiel
-
5. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3:46
6. ma
SABER Lahcen
3:49
7. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
8. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
9. er
AMANUEL Million
5:27
10. dz
SAIDI Nassim
5:38
11. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
7:06
12. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
7:33
13. bf
BAMOUNI Jérôme
-
14. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
7:36
15. ma
IFERD Badr
-
16. ml
SANGARE Diakaridia
8:02
17. ml
COULIBALY Issiaka
11:53
18. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
17:27
19. bf
ROAMBA Abdoulaye
18:09
20. ml
TOGOLA Arouna
19:54

Teams Classification

1.
Morocco
23:38:42
2.
Burkina Faso
3:26
3.
Algeria
10:10