Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour of Aegean

Stage 1

: Denizli > Denizli

Friday 23rd October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 123.2km


Stage Result

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
03:17:21
2. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
0:38
3. tr
BALKAN Onur
0:39
4. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
-
5. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
-
6. tr
HASTA Gökhan
-
7. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. rs
KALABA Dusan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
9. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
10. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
11. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
12. az
SHABANOV Kamran
-
13. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
14. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
15. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
0:42
16. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
-
17. tr
ACAR Fethi
-
18. ir
POURESMAIL Mahammad
-
19. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
0:52
20. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
Keith Mobel - Partisan
0:59

General Classification

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
03:27:06
2. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
1:14
3. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
1:15
4. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1:25
5. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
1:31
6. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
1:34
7. tr
HASTA Gökhan
1:35
8. tr
BALKAN Onur
1:51
9. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1:55
11. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
-
12. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
1:59
13. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:07
14. tr
ACAR Fethi
-
15. rs
KALABA Dusan
Nankang - Dynatek
2:15
16. ir
POURESMAIL Mahammad
2:25
17. az
SHABANOV Kamran
2:31
18. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
2:32
19. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
-
20. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
Keith Mobel - Partisan
2:39

Mountains Classification

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
5
2. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
5
3. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
3
4. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
5. gr
ILIADIS Ioannis
2
6. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
2
7. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
1
8. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1

Points Classification

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
15
2. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
14
3. tr
BALKAN Onur
13
4. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
12
5. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
11
6. tr
HASTA Gökhan
10
7. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10
8. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
9
9. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
8
10. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
8
11. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
7
12. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
5
13. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
5
14. az
SHABANOV Kamran
3
15. az
SHABANOV Kamran
3
16. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1
17. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
10:23:56
2.
Brisaspor
2:02
3.
Serbia
3:17