Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Aegean

Stage 2

: Pamukkale > Pamukkale

Saturday 24th October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 129km


Stage Result

1. tr
BALKAN Onur
03:02:14
2. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
-
4. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
-
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
7. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
8. tr
GULCAN Ali
-
9. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
10. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
-
11. rs
KALABA Dusan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
12. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
13. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
14. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
15. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
17. az
ALAKBAROV Mahhammad
-
18. tr
ACAR Fethi
-
19. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-

General Classification

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
06:29:20
2. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
1:09
3. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
1:14
4. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1:25
5. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
1:31
6. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
1:34
7. tr
BALKAN Onur
1:41
8. tr
HASTA Gökhan
1:50
9. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
1:51
10. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
1:55
11. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
12. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
1:59
13. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
2:01
14. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:07
15. tr
ACAR Fethi
-
16. rs
KALABA Dusan
Nankang - Dynatek
2:15
17. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:25
18. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
2:28
19. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
2:32
20. tr
BALKAN Serkan
3:10

Mountains Classification

1. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
10
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
8
3. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
8
4. tr
BALKAN Onur
5
5. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
6. tr
HASTA Gökhan
-
7. gr
ILIADIS Ioannis
2
8. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
9. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
2
10. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
1
11. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1

Points Classification

1. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
30
2. tr
BALKAN Onur
28
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
26
4. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
23
5. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
17
6. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
14
7. tr
HASTA Gökhan
13
8. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
13
9. rs
KALABA Dusan
Nankang - Dynatek
13
10. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
12
11. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
11
12. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
10
13. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
10
14. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
9
15. tr
GULCAN Ali
8
16. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7
17. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
6
18. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
6
19. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
5
20. az
SHABANOV Kamran
4

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
19:30:38
2.
Brisaspor
2:02
3.
Serbia
3:14