Tour of China I

Final Classification

Friday 9th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:13:53
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:13
3. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:22
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:33
5. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:41
6. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:42
7. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:44
8. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
0:46
9. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:48
10. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:50
11. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:51
12. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
0:54
13. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:55
14. nl
VAN DE VALL Lars
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:56
15. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:57
16. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
17. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:58
18. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:59
19. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:00
20. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1:01

Mountains Classification

1. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
28
2. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
16
3. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
8
4. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
8
5. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
6
6. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
7. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
6
8. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
5
9. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
4
10. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
3
11. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
12. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
3
13. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
3
14. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
2
15. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
2
16. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
1
17. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1
18. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
1

Points Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
27
2. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
16
4. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
13
5. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
12
6. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
11
7. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
10
8. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
9. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
10
10. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
10
11. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
10
12. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
8
13. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
8
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
8
15. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7
16. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
6
17. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
18. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
19. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4
20. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
4

Teams Classification

1.
Minsk Cycling Club
42:43:59
2.
Netherlands
0:17
3.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:22
4.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:24
5.
Amore
0:30
6.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:42
7.
Vino 4ever
0:47
8.
Kolss BDC Team
4:45
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12:48
10.
Avanti Racing Team
13:38
11.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
15:24
12.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
15:43
13.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
24:07
14.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
26:19
15.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
29:16
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
31:57
17.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
38:13
18.
CCN Cycling Team
40:25
19.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
41:16
20.
Rietumu - Delfin
48:05
21.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
49:16