Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of China I

Stage 1

: Tianjin > Tianjin

Friday 2nd October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.2km


Stage Result

1. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
02:12:46
2. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
4. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
5. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
7. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
-
9. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
-
11. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15. by
ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
17. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-
18. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
19. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-

General Classification

1. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
02:12:36
2. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:04
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:06
4. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:07
5. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:08
7. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
8. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:09
9. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
10. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
0:10
11. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
13. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
-
15. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
-
17. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
18. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
19. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
20. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
2
2. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
10
2. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
8
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
6
4. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
5. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
6. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
4
7. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3
8. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
9. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
10. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
1
11. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Rietumu - Delfin
06:38:18
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
4.
Amore
-
5.
CCN Cycling Team
-
6.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
7.
Netherlands
-
8.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Kolss BDC Team
-
10.
Vino 4ever
-
11.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
14.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
15.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
16.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
17.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
18.
Avanti Racing Team
-
19.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-