Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (ITT)  Stage 3 

Tour of China I

Stage 3

: Huang shi > Huang shi

Monday 5th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130km


Stage Result

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
02:38:44
2. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
4. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
7. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
9. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
10. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
13. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
14. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
15. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
16. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
17. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. lv
SAVICKIS Martins
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
19. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
20. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

General Classification

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
04:54:58
2. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:06
3. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:08
4. nl
PIETERS Roy
0:11
5. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:13
6. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
7. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
9. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:15
10. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:16
11. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
12. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:17
13. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
-
14. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:18
15. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:19
17. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
0:20
19. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
20. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Mountains Classification

1. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
3
2. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
2
3. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
2
4. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
1

Points Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
19
2. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
13
3. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
12
4. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
10
5. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
8
6. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
6
7. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
8. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
5
9. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
10. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
4
11. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
4
12. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
3
13. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
14. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
2
15. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
16. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
1
17. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
1
18. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
1
19. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti Racing Team
14:45:43
2.
Netherlands
0:03
3.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:13
4.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
5.
Kolss BDC Team
-
6.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:14
7.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
8.
Team Novo Nordisk
0:15
9.
Amore
0:16
10.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:19
11.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:24
12.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
13.
Vino 4ever
0:25
14.
Rietumu - Delfin
0:27
15.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:29
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:30
17.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:38
18.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
0:40
19.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:49
20.
CCN Cycling Team
0:53
21.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
0:58