Tour of China I

Stage 5

: Bazhong > PingChang

Thursday 8th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 156.1km


Stage Result

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
03:41:45
2. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
0:03
3. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:06
4. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
5. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
6. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
7. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
8. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
9. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
11. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
12. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
13. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
15. nl
VAN DE VALL Lars
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
17. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
18. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
19. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
20. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-

General Classification

1. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:10:47
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:13
3. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:22
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:33
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:42
6. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:44
7. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
0:46
8. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:48
9. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:50
10. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:51
11. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
12. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:55
13. nl
VAN DE VALL Lars
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:56
14. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:57
15. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
0:58
17. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
18. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:59
19. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:00
20. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1:01

Mountains Classification

1. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
28
2. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
16
3. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
8
4. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
8
5. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
6
6. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
7. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
5
8. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
4
9. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
4
10. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
3
11. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
3
12. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
3
13. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
2
14. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
2
15. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1
16. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
1

Points Classification

1. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25
2. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
19
3. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
13
4. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
12
5. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
12
6. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
11
7. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
8. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
10
9. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
10
10. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
8
11. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
8
12. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
8
13. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7
14. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
6
15. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
16. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
17. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
4
18. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4
19. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
4
20. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4

Teams Classification

1.
Minsk Cycling Club
33:34:41
2.
Netherlands
0:17
3.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:22
4.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:24
5.
Amore
0:30
6.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:42
7.
Vino 4ever
0:47
8.
Kolss BDC Team
4:45
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12:48
10.
Avanti Racing Team
13:38
11.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
15:24
12.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
15:43
13.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
24:07
14.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
26:19
15.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
29:16
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
31:57
17.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
38:13
18.
CCN Cycling Team
40:25
19.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
41:16
20.
Rietumu - Delfin
48:05
21.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
49:16