Tour of China II

Final Classification

Sunday 18th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
16:18:58
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:05
3. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:29
4. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:31
5. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:32
6. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:34
8. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:37
9. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:39
10. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
0:40
11. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:41
12. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
13. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
14. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:42
15. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
16. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:43
18. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
19. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-

Mountains Classification

1. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
3. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
4. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
5. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
6. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
8. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
9. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
-
10. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
11. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
13. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
14. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
17. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
55
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44
3. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
26
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
22
6. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
21
7. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
20
8. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
15
9. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
11
10. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
9
11. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
8
12. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
13. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
6
14. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
6
15. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
16. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
5
17. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
18. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
5
19. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
3
20. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3

Teams Classification

1.
Netherlands
48:59:09
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4.
Kolss BDC Team
-
5.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
8.
Vino 4ever
-
9.
Amore
-
10.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
11.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
13.
CCN Cycling Team
-
14.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
15.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
16.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
17.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
21.
HE BEI CHINA
0:11
22.
Avanti Racing Team
4:59