Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of China II

Stage 1

: Chongqing Banan > Chongqing Banan

Sunday 11th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 134.9km


Stage Result

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
02:51:18
2. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
4. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
-
5. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
6. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
7. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
9. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
10. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
13. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
14. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
15. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
16. by
ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
18. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
19. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
02:51:08
2. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:04
3. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:06
4. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:07
5. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
7. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:08
8. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
9. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:09
11. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
13. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
0:10
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
16. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
19. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
20. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
2
2. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
10
2. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
3. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
6
4. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
5
5. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
6. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
5
7. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
4
8. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
3
9. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3
10. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
3
11. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
2
12. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
1
13. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
1
14. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
1

Teams Classification

1.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
08:33:54
2.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
3.
Netherlands
-
4.
Kolss BDC Team
-
5.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
6.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
8.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
9.
Amore
-
10.
CCN Cycling Team
-
11.
Vino 4ever
-
12.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
14.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
15.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16.
Avanti Racing Team
-
17.
HE BEI CHINA
-
18.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
19.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
20.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
-