Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of China II

Stage 2

: Shaoyang Langshan > Shaoyang Langshan

Tuesday 13th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 131km


Stage Result

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
02:45:10
2. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
3. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
-
4. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
6. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
7. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
8. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
9. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. cn
ZHANG Shijin
-
13. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
14. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
-
17. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
19. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
20. lv
SAVICKIS Martins
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

General Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
05:36:08
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:10
3. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:11
4. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:12
5. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
0:15
6. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:16
7. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:17
8. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
9. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
10. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:18
11. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
12. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
13. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:19
15. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
17. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:20
18. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
-
20. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
2
2. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
2
3. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
2
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1
6. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
24
2. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13
3. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12
4. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
8
6. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
7
7. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
8. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
5
9. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
5
10. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
4
11. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
4
12. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
3
13. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
3
14. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3
15. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
3
16. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
2
17. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
1
18. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
1
19. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
1

Teams Classification

1.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:49:24
2.
Netherlands
-
3.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
4.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
5.
Kolss BDC Team
-
6.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
9.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
10.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
11.
Amore
-
12.
CCN Cycling Team
-
13.
Vino 4ever
-
14.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
15.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
16.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
19.
Avanti Racing Team
-
20.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
21.
HE BEI CHINA
-
22.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-