Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of China II

Stage 3

: Shaoshan > Shaoshan

Wednesday 14th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 127.8km


Stage Result

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
02:46:51
2. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
4. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
-
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
8. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
9. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
10. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
12. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
13. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
14. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
16. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
17. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. lv
SAVICKIS Martins
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
20. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
08:22:55
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:04
3. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:10
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:11
5. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
0:19
6. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:20
7. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
8. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
9. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:21
10. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
12. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
13. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:22
14. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
15. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
17. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-
18. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:23
20. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
4
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
3
3. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
2
4. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
2
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2
6. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
7. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
30
2. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
21
3. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
8
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
8
7. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
7
8. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
7
9. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
6
10. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
6
11. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
6
12. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
13. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
5
14. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
5
15. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
3
16. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3
17. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3
18. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
3
19. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
3
20. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
2

Teams Classification

1.
Netherlands
25:09:57
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
6.
Kolss BDC Team
-
7.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8.
CCN Cycling Team
-
9.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
10.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
11.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
12.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
13.
Amore
-
14.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
15.
Vino 4ever
-
16.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
19.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20.
HE BEI CHINA
-
21.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
22.
Avanti Racing Team
0:44