Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of China II

Stage 4

: Chenzhou > Zixing

Thursday 15th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 136.3km


Stage Result

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
03:04:01
2. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
3. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
-
8. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
9. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
11. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
12. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
14. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. cn
ZHANG Shijin
-
17. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
18. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
19. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
20. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
11:26:46
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:10
3. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:20
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:21
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:24
6. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
0:29
7. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:30
8. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
9. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
10. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:31
12. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
14. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:32
16. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
18. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
19. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:33

Mountains Classification

1. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
8
2. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
6
3. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
4
4. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
4
5. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
3
6. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
3
7. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
3
8. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
2
9. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
2
10. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2
11. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
2
12. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2
13. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
14. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
1
15. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
40
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26
3. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22
4. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
21
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
16
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
8
7. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
8. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
7
9. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
7
10. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
6
11. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
6
12. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
6
13. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
14. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
6
15. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
5
16. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
17. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
5
18. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
3
19. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
3
20. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3

Teams Classification

1.
Netherlands
34:22:00
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
6.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
7.
Kolss BDC Team
-
8.
Amore
-
9.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
11.
CCN Cycling Team
-
12.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
13.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
14.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
15.
Vino 4ever
-
16.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
19.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
21.
HE BEI CHINA
0:11
22.
Avanti Racing Team
1:06