Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour of China II

Stage 5

: Qingyuan > Qingyuan

Saturday 17th October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.7km


Stage Result

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
02:58:52
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
4. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
-
5. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
6. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
7. by
ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry
Minsk Cycling Club
-
8. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
9. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
14. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
17. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
18. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
19. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
20. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-

General Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
14:25:27
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:15
3. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:31
4. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
5. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:32
6. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:39
8. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
0:40
9. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:41
10. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
11. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
12. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:42
13. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
15. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:43
17. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
18. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
19. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
20. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Mountains Classification

1. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
8
2. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
6
3. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
4
4. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
4
5. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
3
6. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
3
7. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
3
8. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
2
9. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
2
10. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2
11. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2
12. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
2
13. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1
14. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
15. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
51
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34
3. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
23
4. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
22
6. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
21
7. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
11
8. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
9
9. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
8
10. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
11. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
7
12. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
6
13. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
6
14. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
15. au
LAW Scott
Avanti Racing Team
6
16. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
5
17. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
18. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
5
19. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
3
20. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3

Teams Classification

1.
Netherlands
43:18:36
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4.
Kolss BDC Team
-
5.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
8.
Amore
-
9.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
11.
CCN Cycling Team
-
12.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
15.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
16.
Vino 4ever
-
17.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
20.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
21.
HE BEI CHINA
0:11
22.
Avanti Racing Team
3:28