Tour of Hainan

Final Classification

Wednesday 28th October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
35:26:51
2. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:09
3. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:12
4. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
0:24
5. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
0:25
6. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:26
8. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
12. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:35
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
14. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:36
15. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
0:39
16. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
17. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:03
19. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:04
20. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:12
21. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:14
22. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:17
23. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
1:18
24. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1:20
25. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1:34
26. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:35
27. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:47
28. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:48
29. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
2:24
30. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2:26
31. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
2:35
32. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:36
33. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
2:44
34. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
2:49
35. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
3:00
36. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3:25
37. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3:26
38. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:31
39. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3:58
40. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:03
41. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
4:10
42. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
4:49
43. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
44. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:53
45. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
4:58
46. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
5:02
47. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
5:06
48. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
5:09
49. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
5:28
50. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
51. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
5:37
52. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
6:18
53. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
7:02
54. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
8:33
55. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
8:35
56. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:40
57. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
9:01
58. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
9:47
60. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
11:01
61. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11:20
62. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
11:41
63. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
11:48
64. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
15:19
65. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
15:30
66. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:37
67. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
17:46
68. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
17:59
69. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
18:02
70. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
18:07
71. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:09
72. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
73. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
19:15
74. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
19:27
75. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
76. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
19:42
77. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
19:59
78. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20:44
79. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
21:35
80. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
22:17
81. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
22:24
82. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
23:11
83. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23:23
84. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
24:35
85. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
25:40
86. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
25:41
87. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:49
88. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
25:55
89. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
26:04
90. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:05
91. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
92. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
93. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
26:40
94. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:09
95. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:22
96. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
27:23
97. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
27:38
98. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
27:39
100. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:47
101. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
29:12
102. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
29:26
103. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
30:36
104. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
30:54
105. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
31:47
106. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
31:49
107. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
33:22
108. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
33:45
109. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
34:35
110. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
42:28
111. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
43:22
112. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
50:36
113. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
51:01

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
39
2. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19
3. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
18
4. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
17
5. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
17
6. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
16
7. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
8
8. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
7
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7
10. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
5
11. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
12. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3
13. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
2
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
2
15. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
1
16. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1
17. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1
18. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
1
19. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
99
2. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
92
3. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
84
4. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
73
5. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
66
6. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
57
7. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
49
8. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
43
9. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
42
10. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41
11. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
38
12. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
33
13. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
31
14. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
30
15. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
24
16. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
23
17. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
22
18. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22
19. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19
20. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19
21. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
22. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
23. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
17
24. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
16
25. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
16
26. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
15
27. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
14
28. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
13
29. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
12
30. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
12
31. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
11
32. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
11
33. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
11
34. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
35. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
10
36. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
37. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
10
38. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
9
39. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
9
40. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7
41. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
42. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
43. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
44. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
6
45. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
46. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
47. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
5
48. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
49. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4
50. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
4
51. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
3
52. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
3
53. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
54. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
3
55. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
56. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
57. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
2
58. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2
59. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1
60. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
1
61. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
62. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1
63. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1
64. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
106:21:44
2.
Trek Factory Racing
0:07
3.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:15
4.
Lampre - Merida
0:57
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:15
6.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:24
7.
Ukraine
2:08
8.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:11
9.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5:55
10.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
8:39
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:39
12.
Vino 4ever
12:32
13.
Terengganu Cycling Team
14:10
14.
Rietumu - Delfin
18:03
15.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
18:37
16.
Southeast
25:24
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
45:05
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
56:40