Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Hainan

Stage 1

: Xinglong > Xinglong

Tuesday 20th October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 76.1km


Stage Result

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
01:39:16
2. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
3. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
6. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
7. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
12. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
13. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
14. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
18. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
19. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
20. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
21. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
22. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
23. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
25. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
26. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
27. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
28. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
31. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
32. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
33. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
34. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
35. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
36. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
41. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
43. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
46. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
48. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
49. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
50. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
51. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
52. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
53. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
54. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
55. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
56. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
57. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
58. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
59. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
60. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
62. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
63. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
64. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
65. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
66. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
67. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
68. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
69. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
70. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
72. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
73. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
75. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
77. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
79. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
80. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
81. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
82. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
83. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
85. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
86. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:15
87. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
88. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
89. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
90. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
91. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
92. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
93. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
94. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
95. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
96. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
97. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
98. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
99. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
100. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
101. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
102. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
103. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
104. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
105. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
108. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
109. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
110. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
111. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
112. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
113. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:21
114. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
0:25
115. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:34
116. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
117. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
118. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
119. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
120. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
121. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
122. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
123. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:36
124. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
0:50
125. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
126. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
127. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:52
128. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
129. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:08
130. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:30
131. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:39
132. cn
YU Shi Jie
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
133. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
0:00
134. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:30
135. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
0:00
136. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNS. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-

General Classification

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
01:36:06
2. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:04
3. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:06
4. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:36:06
5. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:08
6. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
0:09
7. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:10
8. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
9. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
10. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
13. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
14. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
15. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
16. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
17. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
18. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
20. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
21. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
22. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
23. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
24. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
25. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
26. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
27. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
27. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
28. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
29. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
30. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
31. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
32. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
33. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
34. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
35. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
36. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
37. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
38. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
39. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
43. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
44. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
46. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
48. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
49. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
50. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
51. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
52. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
53. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
54. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
55. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
56. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
57. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
58. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
59. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
60. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
61. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
63. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
64. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
65. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
66. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
67. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
68. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
69. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
70. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
71. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
72. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
73. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
74. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
75. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
76. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
78. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
79. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
80. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
81. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
82. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
83. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
85. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
86. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:23
88. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
89. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:25
90. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
91. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
92. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
93. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
94. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
95. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
96. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
97. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
98. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
99. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
100. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
101. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
102. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
103. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
104. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
105. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
106. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
107. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
108. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
109. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
110. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
111. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
112. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
113. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
114. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
115. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
116. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:31
117. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
0:35
118. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:44
119. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
120. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
121. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
122. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
123. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
124. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
125. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
126. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:46
127. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
1:00
128. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
129. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
130. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:02
131. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
132. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:18
133. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:40
134. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
135. cn
YU Shi Jie
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
136. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:40

Points Classification

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
16
2. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
14
3. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
13
4. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
12
5. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
11
6. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10
7. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
9
8. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
9. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
7
10. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
6
11. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
12. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5
13. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
4
14. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
15. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
16. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
17. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
18. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
04:57:48
2.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
3.
Lampre - Merida
-
4.
Astana Pro Team
-
5.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
6.
Trek Factory Racing
-
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9.
Southeast
-
10.
Ukraine
-
11.
Vino 4ever
-
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
17.
Hong Kong China
0:15
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:30
19.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:45
20.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:51