Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Hainan

Stage 2

: Xinglong > Wenchang

Wednesday 21st October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 188.3km


Stage Result

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
04:32:22
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
3. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
4. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
5. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
12. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
13. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
14. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
15. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
16. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
17. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
18. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
19. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
20. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
21. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
22. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
23. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
25. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
26. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
27. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
28. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
29. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
30. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
31. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
32. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
33. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
34. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
35. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
36. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
37. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
39. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
41. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
43. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
44. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
45. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
46. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
47. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
48. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
49. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
50. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
51. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
52. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
53. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
54. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
55. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
56. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
57. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
58. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
59. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
60. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
62. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
63. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
64. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
65. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
66. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
67. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
68. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
69. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
70. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
72. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
73. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
-
74. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
75. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
76. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
77. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
78. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
79. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
80. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
81. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
84. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
85. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
86. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
87. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
88. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
89. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
90. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
91. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
92. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
93. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
94. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
95. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
96. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
97. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
98. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
99. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
100. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
4:01
102. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:00
103. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
104. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
105. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
107. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
109. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
110. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
111. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
112. cn
YU Shi Jie
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
113. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
114. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
115. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
116. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
117. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
118. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
120. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
121. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
122. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
123. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
124. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
125. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
126. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
127. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
128. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
129. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
130. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
131. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
132. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
133. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
134. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
135. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
136. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-

General Classification

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
06:11:18
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:11
3. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:14
4. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:15
5. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:16
6. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
7. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
0:17
8. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:18
9. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
10. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:19
11. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
12. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:20
13. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
17. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
19. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
20. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
21. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
22. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
23. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
25. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
26. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
27. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
28. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
30. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
32. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
34. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
36. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
37. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
38. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
39. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
41. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
42. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
43. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
44. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
45. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
46. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
47. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
48. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
49. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
50. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
51. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
52. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
53. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
54. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
55. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
56. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
57. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
58. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
59. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
60. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
63. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
64. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
67. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
69. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
70. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
73. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
74. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
75. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
76. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
77. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
79. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
80. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
81. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
82. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
83. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
84. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
85. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
86. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
87. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
88. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:33
89. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
90. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
0:34
91. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:35
92. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
93. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
94. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
95. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
96. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
97. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
98. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
99. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
100. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
101. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
102. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
103. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
104. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
107. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
108. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
109. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
111. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
112. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
113. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
114. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
115. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
116. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:41
117. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
0:45
118. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:54
119. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
120. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
121. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
122. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
123. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
124. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
125. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:56
126. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
1:10
127. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
128. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
129. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:12
130. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
131. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:28
132. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:50
133. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:59
134. cn
YU Shi Jie
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
135. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:50
136. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
4:55

Points Classification

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
32
2. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
22
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
19
4. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
6. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
17
7. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
16
8. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
15
9. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
15
10. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
13
11. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
11
12. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
13. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
10
14. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10
15. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
16. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
17. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
18. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
19. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
20. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3
21. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
22. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
23. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
2
24. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
25. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Lampre - Merida
18:34:54
2.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
3.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
4.
Ukraine
-
5.
Astana Pro Team
-
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9.
Trek Factory Racing
-
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11.
Southeast
-
12.
Vino 4ever
-
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
17.
Hong Kong China
0:15
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:30
19.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:45
20.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:51