Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Hainan

Stage 3

: Wenchang > Haikou

Thursday 22nd October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130.7km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
03:05:02
2. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
3. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
7. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
11. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
13. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
14. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
15. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
17. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
19. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
21. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
22. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
25. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
26. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
27. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
28. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
30. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
31. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
32. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
33. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
34. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
35. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
36. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
37. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
38. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
39. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
40. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
41. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
42. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
43. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
44. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
45. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
46. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
47. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
48. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
49. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
50. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
51. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
52. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
-
53. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
54. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
55. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
56. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
57. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
58. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
59. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
60. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
61. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
64. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
65. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
67. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
68. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
70. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
71. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
73. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
74. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
75. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
76. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
77. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
79. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
80. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
81. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
82. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
83. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
85. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
86. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
87. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
88. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
89. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
90. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
91. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
92. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
93. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
94. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
95. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
96. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
98. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
99. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
100. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
101. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
102. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
103. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
104. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
105. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
106. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
107. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
108. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
109. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
110. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
111. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
112. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
113. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
114. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
115. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
116. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
117. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
118. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
119. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
120. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
121. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
122. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
123. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:16
124. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:27
125. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:46
126. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:09
127. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
128. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:40
129. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:49
130. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
0:00
131. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:53
132. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
2:19
133. cn
YU Shi Jie
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
134. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
135. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
6:11
DNS. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
09:16:20
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:01
3. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:14
4. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
6. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:15
7. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
8. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:16
9. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
0:17
12. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:18
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:19
14. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
15. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:20
17. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
18. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
21. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
22. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
23. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
24. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
25. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
27. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
29. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
30. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
31. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
33. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
34. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
35. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
36. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
38. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
39. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
40. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
41. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
42. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
43. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
44. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
45. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
46. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
47. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
48. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
49. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
50. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
51. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
52. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
54. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
55. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
56. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
57. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
58. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
59. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
61. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
62. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
63. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
64. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
66. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
67. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
68. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
72. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
73. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
75. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
76. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
77. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
78. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
79. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
80. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
82. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
83. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
84. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
85. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:33
86. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
87. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
0:34
88. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:35
89. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
90. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
91. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
92. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
93. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
94. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
95. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
96. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
97. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
98. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
99. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
101. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
102. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
105. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
106. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
107. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
108. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
109. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
110. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:41
111. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:47
112. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:51
113. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:54
114. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
115. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
116. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
117. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
118. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
119. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
120. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:56
121. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
1:10
122. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
123. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:12
124. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:28
125. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:15
126. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
2:19
127. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
2:39
128. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
129. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
2:45
130. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
2:59
131. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:05
132. cn
YU Shi Jie
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
4:18
133. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:39
134. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
4:55
135. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
6:54

Points Classification

1. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
32
2. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
22
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
19
4. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
6. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
17
7. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
16
8. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
15
9. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
15
10. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
13
11. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
11
12. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
13. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
10
14. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10
15. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
16. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
17. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
18. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
19. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
20. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3
21. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
22. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
23. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
2
24. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
25. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Lampre - Merida
18:34:54
2.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
3.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
4.
Ukraine
-
5.
Astana Pro Team
-
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9.
Trek Factory Racing
-
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11.
Southeast
-
12.
Vino 4ever
-
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
17.
Hong Kong China
0:15
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:30
19.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:45
20.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:51