Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Hainan

Stage 4

: Haikou > Chengmai

Friday 23rd October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 237km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
05:41:28
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
4. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
5. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
7. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
10. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
11. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
12. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
13. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
14. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
16. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
18. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
19. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
21. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
22. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
23. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
24. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
25. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
26. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
27. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
28. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
29. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
30. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
31. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
32. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
33. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
34. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
35. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
36. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
38. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
39. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
40. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
41. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
42. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
43. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
44. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
45. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
46. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
47. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
48. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
49. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
50. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
51. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
52. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
53. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
54. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
55. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
56. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
57. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
58. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
59. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
60. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
61. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
62. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
63. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
64. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
65. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
66. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
67. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
68. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
69. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
70. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
71. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
-
72. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
73. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
74. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
75. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
76. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
77. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
78. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
79. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
80. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
83. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
84. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
86. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
87. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
88. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
89. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
90. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
91. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
93. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
94. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
95. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
96. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
97. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
98. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
99. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
100. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
101. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
102. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
103. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
105. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
106. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
107. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
108. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
109. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
110. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
111. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
112. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
113. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
114. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
115. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
116. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
117. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
118. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
119. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
120. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
121. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:23
122. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:34
123. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
124. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
125. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:44
126. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:46
127. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
0:54
128. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00
129. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:06
130. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:20
131. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:35
132. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
YU Shi Jie
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
DNS. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
14:57:39
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:09
3. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:23
4. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
7. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
8. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:24
9. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
10. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:25
11. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
13. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:26
15. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
16. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:27
17. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:28
18. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
21. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
0:29
22. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
24. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
25. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
27. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
28. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
29. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
30. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
31. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
32. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
33. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
34. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
35. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
36. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
37. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
38. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
39. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
40. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
41. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
42. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
43. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
44. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
45. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
46. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
47. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
48. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
49. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
50. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
51. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
52. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
54. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
55. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
56. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
57. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
58. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
59. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
60. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
61. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
63. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
64. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
65. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
66. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
67. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
68. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
72. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
73. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
75. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
76. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
78. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
79. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
80. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
81. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
82. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
83. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
84. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:42
85. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
86. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
0:43
87. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:44
88. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
89. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
90. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
91. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
92. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
93. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
94. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
95. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
96. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
98. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
99. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
100. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
102. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
103. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
104. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
105. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:50
106. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:54
107. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:00
108. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:03
109. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
110. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
111. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
112. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
113. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
114. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:05
115. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15
116. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:18
117. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
1:19
118. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
119. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:28
120. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:37
121. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:38
122. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
2:11
123. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
2:48
124. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:14
125. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
3:17
126. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3:30
127. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
4:03
128. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
4:08
129. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
4:43
130. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
5:04
131. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:48
132. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7:03

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
51
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
44
3. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42
4. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
38
5. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
32
6. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
26
7. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
25
8. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
23
9. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
23
10. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
20
11. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
20
12. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
18
14. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18
15. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
16. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
15
17. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
15
18. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
14
19. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
20. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
21. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
10
22. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10
23. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
24. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
7
25. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
26. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4
27. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
28. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
29. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
3
30. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
31. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
3
32. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
33. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
1
34. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
35. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1
36. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1
37. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
44:54:24
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3.
Lampre - Merida
-
4.
Ukraine
-
5.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9.
Vino 4ever
-
10.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11.
Southeast
-
12.
Trek Factory Racing
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
17.
Hong Kong China
0:15
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:30
19.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:45
20.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:51