Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Tour of Hainan

Stage 5

: Chengmai > Qiongzhong

Saturday 24th October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 191.9km


Stage Result

1. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
04:33:04
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
4. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
6. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
10. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
13. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
16. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
17. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
18. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
20. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
21. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
22. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
23. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
24. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
25. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
26. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
27. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
28. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
29. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
30. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
31. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
32. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
33. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
34. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
36. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
37. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
38. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
39. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
40. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
41. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
42. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
43. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
44. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
45. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
46. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
48. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
49. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
50. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
51. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
52. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
53. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
54. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
55. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
56. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
57. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
58. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
59. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
60. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
61. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
62. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
63. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
64. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
65. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
67. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
68. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
69. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
70. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
71. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
72. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
73. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
74. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
75. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
76. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
79. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
80. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
81. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
82. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
85. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
86. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
87. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
2:30
88. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:35
89. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:00
90. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:42
91. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:00
92. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
93. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
2:55
94. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
0:00
95. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
97. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
98. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
100. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:23
101. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
0:00
102. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
103. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
104. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
105. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
106. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
107. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
108. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
109. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
110. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
111. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
112. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
113. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
5:09
114. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:00
115. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
116. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
117. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
6:26
118. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
6:59
119. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
120. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
121. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
122. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
123. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
124. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:00
125. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
6:59
126. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
127. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
10:41
128. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
129. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
DNF. ae
AL MURAWWI HASAN Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
DNF. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
19:30:37
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:11
3. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:18
4. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:23
5. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:26
6. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:29
7. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
8. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
10. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
11. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:30
12. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:31
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:32
15. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:33
16. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:34
17. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
18. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
20. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
0:35
22. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
24. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
25. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
27. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
29. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
30. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
31. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
32. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
33. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
34. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
35. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
36. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
37. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
38. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
39. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
40. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
42. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
43. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
44. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
46. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
47. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
48. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
49. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
50. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
51. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
52. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
53. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
54. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
55. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
56. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
57. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
58. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
59. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
60. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
61. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
62. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
63. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
64. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
66. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
67. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
69. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
72. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
73. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
77. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
78. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
79. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:48
80. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
81. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
0:49
82. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:50
83. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
84. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
85. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
86. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
87. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
88. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
89. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
90. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
91. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
92. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
93. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
94. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
95. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
97. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
98. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:56
99. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
1:09
100. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
101. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
102. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
103. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
104. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
105. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
1:11
106. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:21
107. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:24
108. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:34
109. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:43
110. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:44
111. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
3:05
112. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
3:27
113. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:48
114. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
5:10
115. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:55
116. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
6:34
117. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7:01
118. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
7:34
119. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
7:37
120. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
7:47
121. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
9:16
122. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
9:53
123. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
10:22
124. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
10:35
125. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
11:08
126. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:16
127. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:41
128. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
11:48
129. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
12:06
130. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:35

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
65
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
57
3. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
53
4. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42
5. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
41
6. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
31
7. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
30
8. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
26
9. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
24
10. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
23
11. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
23
12. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
23
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19
14. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19
15. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18
16. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
17. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
16
18. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
15
19. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
14
20. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
13
21. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
22. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
11
23. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
11
24. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
25. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
26. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
10
27. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
10
28. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
7
29. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
30. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
31. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
32. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4
33. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
34. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
35. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
36. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2
37. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
2
38. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
39. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
1
40. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1
41. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
42. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1
43. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
58:33:36
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3.
Lampre - Merida
-
4.
Ukraine
-
5.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8.
Southeast
-
9.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10.
Vino 4ever
-
11.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12.
Trek Factory Racing
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
17.
Hong Kong China
0:15
18.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:30
19.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:45
20.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:51