Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Tour of Hainan

Stage 6

: Qiongzhong > Sanya

Sunday 25th October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.1km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
04:21:26
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
9. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
10. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
11. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
12. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
17. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
18. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
19. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
21. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
22. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
23. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
25. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
26. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
27. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
28. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
29. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
30. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
31. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
32. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
34. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
35. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
36. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
37. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
39. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
41. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
43. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
44. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
45. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
46. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
47. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
48. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
49. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
51. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
52. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
53. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
54. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
55. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
56. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
58. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
59. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
60. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
62. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
63. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
64. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
65. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
66. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
67. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
68. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
69. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
70. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
72. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
73. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
74. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
75. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
76. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
77. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
78. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
80. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
81. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
82. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
83. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
85. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
86. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
87. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
88. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
89. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
90. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
91. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
92. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
93. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
94. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
95. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
96. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
97. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
98. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
99. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
100. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
101. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
102. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
103. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
104. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
105. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
106. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
107. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
108. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
109. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
110. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:49
111. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:04
112. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
1:21
113. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:22
114. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
1:50
115. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
116. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1:54
DNF. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. cn
YAN Zhipeng
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
SONG Pingan
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
ONESTI Emanuele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. cn
LI Guanghui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
DNF. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
DNS. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNS. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNS. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
23:51:59
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:09
3. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:22
4. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
0:23
5. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:27
6. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
7. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:33
8. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
9. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
11. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:34
12. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:35
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:36
15. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
16. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
0:37
17. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
18. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
19. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:38
20. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
22. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
23. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
24. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
26. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
0:39
27. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
29. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
30. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
31. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
32. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
35. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
36. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
37. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
38. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
39. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
41. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
42. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
43. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
45. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
46. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
47. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
48. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
49. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
51. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
52. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
53. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
54. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
55. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
57. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
58. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
59. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
60. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
61. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
63. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
64. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
67. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
68. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
69. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
70. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
71. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
72. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
73. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:52
74. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
0:53
75. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:54
76. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
77. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
78. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
79. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
80. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
81. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
82. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
83. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
84. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
85. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
86. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
87. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
89. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
90. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:00
91. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
1:13
92. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
93. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
94. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
95. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
96. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
97. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:25
98. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:28
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
100. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:38
101. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:43
102. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:47
103. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:48
104. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
2:00
105. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
2:29
106. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
3:31
107. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:52
108. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
5:03
109. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
5:14
110. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:59
111. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
7:51
112. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
9:03
113. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
10:39
114. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:20
115. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:45
116. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
11:47

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
21
2. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
11
3. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6
4. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
5
5. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
4
6. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
3
7. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2
8. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
1
9. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
78
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
71
3. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
65
4. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52
5. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
50
6. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
34
7. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
32
8. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
31
9. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
30
10. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
30
11. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
30
12. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
23
13. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
23
14. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23
15. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
21
16. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19
17. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19
18. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
19. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18
20. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
21. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
16
22. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
11
23. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
11
24. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
25. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
26. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
10
27. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
10
28. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
9
29. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
30. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
7
31. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5
32. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
33. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
34. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4
35. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
3
36. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
37. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
38. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
39. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
40. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2
41. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
2
42. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1
43. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
1
44. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
45. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
46. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1
47. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1
48. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
71:37:54
2.
Lampre - Merida
-
3.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4.
Southeast
-
5.
Ukraine
-
6.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7.
Astana Pro Team
-
8.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
9.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10.
Vino 4ever
-
11.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12.
Trek Factory Racing
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
16.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:15
17.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:30
18.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:45