Tour of Hainan

Stage 7

: Sanya > Dongfang

Monday 26th October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.7km


Stage Result

1. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
03:46:46
2. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
3. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
5. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
6. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
7. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
12. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
16. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
17. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
18. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
19. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
20. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
21. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
22. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
23. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
24. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
26. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
27. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
28. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
29. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
30. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
31. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
32. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
33. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
34. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
35. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
36. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
37. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
40. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
41. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
42. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
43. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
44. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
45. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
46. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
47. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
48. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
49. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
51. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
52. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
53. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
54. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
55. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
58. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
59. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
60. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
61. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
63. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
64. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
65. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
66. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
67. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
68. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
69. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
70. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
71. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
72. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
73. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
74. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
75. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
76. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
77. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
78. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
79. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
80. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
81. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
82. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
83. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
84. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
85. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
86. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
87. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
88. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
89. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
90. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
91. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
92. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
93. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
94. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
95. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
97. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
98. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
100. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
101. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
102. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
103. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
104. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
105. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
106. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
107. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
108. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
109. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
110. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
0:13
111. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
112. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:00
113. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2:16
114. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:00
115. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
116. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3:16

General Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
27:38:45
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:05
3. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
0:17
4. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:22
5. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:27
6. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
7. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:29
8. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
0:32
9. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:33
10. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
11. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
13. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:34
14. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:35
16. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
18. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
0:36
19. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
20. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
0:37
21. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
22. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
23. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:38
24. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
26. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
27. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
28. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
29. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
30. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
0:39
31. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
32. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
34. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
35. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
37. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
38. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
39. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
40. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
41. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
42. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
43. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
44. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
45. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
46. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
47. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
48. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
49. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
50. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
51. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
52. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
53. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
54. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
55. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
57. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
58. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
59. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
62. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
64. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
65. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
67. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
68. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
69. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
70. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
71. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
72. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:52
73. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
74. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
0:53
75. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:54
76. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
77. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
78. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
79. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
80. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
81. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
82. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
83. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
85. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
86. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
87. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
89. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:00
90. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
1:13
91. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
92. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
93. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
94. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
95. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:25
96. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:28
97. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:38
98. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:43
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:48
100. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
2:13
101. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
2:29
102. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2:55
103. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
3:29
104. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
3:44
105. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:52
106. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
4:39
107. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
5:03
108. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
109. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
5:14
110. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
7:51
111. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:59
112. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
9:03
113. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
10:39
114. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:20
115. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:45
116. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
11:47

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
21
2. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
11
3. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6
4. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
5
5. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
4
6. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
3
7. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2
8. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
9. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
90
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
84
3. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
76
4. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
59
5. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
59
6. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
44
7. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
41
8. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
39
9. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
38
10. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
33
11. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
31
12. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31
13. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
23
14. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
23
15. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22
16. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
21
17. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19
18. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19
19. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
20. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
21. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
22. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
16
23. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
11
24. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
11
25. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
11
26. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
27. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
28. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
10
29. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
10
30. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
9
31. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7
32. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
33. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
7
34. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
35. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5
36. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
37. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
38. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
39. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4
40. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
3
41. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
42. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
43. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
44. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
3
45. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
2
46. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1
47. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
48. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
1
49. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1
50. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
51. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1
52. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
82:58:12
2.
Lampre - Merida
-
3.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4.
Astana Pro Team
-
5.
Southeast
-
6.
Ukraine
-
7.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
9.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
10.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11.
Vino 4ever
-
12.
Trek Factory Racing
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:13
16.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:15
17.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:30
18.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:45