Tour of Hainan

Stage 8

: Dongfang > Wuzhishan

Tuesday 27th October (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 204.8km


Stage Result

1. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
05:12:43
2. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:02
3. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
4. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:07
5. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
6. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
8. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
11. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
12. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
14. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
15. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:20
17. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
18. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
19. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
22. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
24. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
25. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
26. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
27. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
0:44
28. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:49
29. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
30. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
31. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:53
32. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:55
33. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:16
34. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
35. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
36. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
37. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
38. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:34
39. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:55
40. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:22
41. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
42. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:20
43. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:12
44. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
45. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
46. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
3:14
47. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:16
48. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
3:34
49. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:36
50. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
51. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3:46
52. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
53. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
4:51
54. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
55. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
6:41
56. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
6:48
57. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
7:24
58. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
59. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
60. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
61. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
7:36
62. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
8:16
63. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
64. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11:35
65. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
66. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
13:42
67. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
68. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
17:50
69. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
-
70. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
71. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
72. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
74. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
75. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
76. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
77. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
78. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
79. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
80. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
81. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:13
82. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
83. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
84. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
85. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
21:34
86. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23:27
87. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
25:46
88. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
89. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
91. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
92. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
94. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
95. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
97. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
98. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
99. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
100. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
101. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
102. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
103. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
104. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
105. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
106. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
107. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
-
108. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
109. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
30:41
110. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
111. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
34:18
112. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
39:36
113. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
DNF. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
DNF. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-
DNF. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-

General Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
32:51:48
2. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:09
3. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:12
4. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:17
5. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
0:25
6. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:26
8. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
9. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
-
11. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
12. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
15. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
16. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:27
17. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:35
18. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
0:37
19. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:38
20. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
21. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
0:39
22. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
23. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
0:41
26. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:54
27. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:03
28. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
29. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:04
30. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:08
31. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:12
32. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:13
33. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:14
34. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1:34
35. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:35
36. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
37. cn
WANG Zhen
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:50
38. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:53
39. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2:08
40. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:36
41. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
3:31
42. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
44. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:35
45. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
3:40
46. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
3:44
47. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
3:48
48. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3:58
49. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:03
50. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
4:10
51. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
52. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
5:25
53. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
5:44
54. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
7:15
55. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:22
56. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:43
57. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
58. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
8:17
59. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
8:29
60. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
8:35
61. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
9:59
62. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
11:20
63. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
11:48
64. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
12:07
65. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
14:00
66. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
14:01
67. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:55
68. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
17:52
69. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
17:57
70. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
18:05
71. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
18:07
72. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:09
73. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
74. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
75. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
76. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
77. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
18:22
78. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
79. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
18:23
80. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
18:24
81. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
82. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
19:59
84. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
20:59
85. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
24:35
86. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
25:41
87. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
25:55
88. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:59
89. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
26:04
90. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:05
91. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
92. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
93. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
94. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
95. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
97. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
26:20
98. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
99. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
100. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
26:28
101. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:51
102. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:09
103. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
27:14
104. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
29:09
105. my
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
Terengganu Cycling Team
29:18
106. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:29
107. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
30:54
108. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
31:49
109. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
33:17
110. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
35:11
111. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
36:05
112. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
50:36
113. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
51:01

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
36
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
18
3. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15
4. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
11
5. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
6. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
8
7. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
7
8. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7
9. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
5
10. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
4
11. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
12. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3
13. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
2
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
2
15. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1
16. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
17. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
90
2. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
84
3. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
76
4. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
59
5. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
59
6. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
46
7. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
41
8. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
39
9. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
38
10. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
33
11. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
31
12. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31
13. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
23
14. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
22
15. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22
16. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
20
17. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19
18. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19
19. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19
20. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
21. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
18
22. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
23. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
17
24. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
16
25. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
16
26. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
15
27. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
13
28. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
12
29. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
12
30. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
11
31. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
11
32. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
33. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
11
34. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
10
35. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
10
36. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
9
37. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
9
38. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
39. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7
40. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
41. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
6
42. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
6
43. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
5
44. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
5
45. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
46. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
47. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4
48. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
4
49. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
3
50. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
3
51. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
52. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
3
53. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3
54. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
55. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
2
56. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2
57. kz
VLASSENKO Sergey
Vino 4ever
1
58. pl
REKITA Szymon
Trek Factory Racing
1
59. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1
60. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1
61. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1
62. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
98:36:35
2.
Trek Factory Racing
0:07
3.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
0:15
4.
Ukraine
0:33
5.
Lampre - Merida
0:57
6.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:15
7.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:24
8.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3:19
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:11
10.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
5:28
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:39
12.
Vino 4ever
9:56
13.
Terengganu Cycling Team
13:17
14.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
15:08
15.
Rietumu - Delfin
18:03
16.
Southeast
25:07
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
42:29
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
55:22