Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Taihu Lake

Stage 1

: Wuxi Binhu > Wuxi Binhu

Saturday 31st October (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
03:03:59
2. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
4. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
-
8. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. hu
DER Zsolt
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
10. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
11. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
12. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
13. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
17. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
18. cz
PIETRULA Nicolas
Team Dukla Praha
-
19. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
03:03:49
2. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:04
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:06
4. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
0:07
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
6. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
0:08
8. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
0:09
9. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
10. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
11. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:10
12. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
13. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. hu
DER Zsolt
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
16. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
-
17. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
18. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
19. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
14
2. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
12
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
10
4. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
9
5. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
8
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
6
7. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
6
8. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
9. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
5
10. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5
11. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
3
12. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
3
13. hu
DER Zsolt
Start - Massi Cycling Team
2
14. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1
15. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
1
16. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1
17. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Rietumu - Delfin
1

Youth Classification

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
03:03:49
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:06
3. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:09
4. fr
VERARDO Yoan
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:10
6. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. cz
PIETRULA Nicolas
Team Dukla Praha
-
8. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
10. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. dk
HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN Andreas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
13. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. cn
NIU Yikui
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
15. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
16. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
18. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
19. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
09:11:57
2.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
4.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5.
Team Budget Forklifts
-
6.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
7.
Rabobank Development Team
-
8.
Team Dukla Praha
-
9.
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
10.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
11.
Kolss BDC Team
-
12.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13.
Southeast
-
14.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
15.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
16.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
17.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
18.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
19.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
0:47
20.
Attaque Team Gusto
1:04
21.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:09