Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta a Guatemala

Stage 3

: Chiquimula > Sanarate

Wednesday 28th October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 117km


Stage Result

1. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
02:52:52
2. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
3. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
-
4. gt
TORRES Alder
-
5. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
0:04
6. mx
PEREZ Wilmar
0:08
7. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:14
8. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
9. ve
VARGAS Fredy
0:18
10. cl
ALARCON Pablo
-
11. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
0:24
12. gt
SERECH Óscar
0:29
13. gt
RODAS Manuel
0:32
14. mx
SANTOYO José Alfredo
0:38
15. gt
MENDEZ Amilcar
0:40
16. gt
ESCOBAR Walter
0:42
17. gt
OROZCO Dilson
0:23
18. mx
LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos
-
19. ve
AULAR Orluis
0:47
20. gt
MORALES Esdras
3:13

General Classification

1. gt
RODAS Manuel
06:18:33
2. gt
TORRES Alder
2:26
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
2:41
4. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
2:49
5. ve
VARGAS Fredy
3:28
6. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
3:36
7. gt
ESCOBAR Walter
3:38
8. mx
SANTOYO José Alfredo
3:46
9. ve
ALARCON Jose
3:57
10. mx
LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos
4:03
11. mx
PEREZ Wilmar
4:33
12. ve
AULAR Orluis
4:39
13. cr
BONILLA Daniel
4:47
14. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:30
15. cl
ALARCON Pablo
5:50
16. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
5:51
17. co
DUARTE Alvaro
6:29
18. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
7:20
19. gt
SERECH Óscar
-
20. mx
CORTE Eduardo
8:09

Mountains Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
26
2. mx
CORTE Eduardo
13
3. gt
SAQUIL Lazaro
11
4. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9
5. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
5
6. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
7. gt
TORRES Alder
3
8. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
3
9. ve
ALARCON Jose
2
10. gt
RIOS Brayan
2
11. mx
PEREZ Wilmar
1

Points Classification

1. gt
TORRES Alder
18
2. gt
RIOS Brayan
10
3. ve
MACHADO PEREZ Honorio
7
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
5. mx
CORTE Eduardo
5
6. cr
BONILLA Daniel
4
7. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
3
8. ve
ALARCON Jose
1

Youth Classification

1. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
06:21:22
2. mx
SANTOYO José Alfredo
0:57
3. ve
AULAR Orluis
1:50
4. cr
BONILLA Daniel
1:58
5. gt
SERECH Óscar
4:31
6. gt
AJPCAJA Celso
6:25
7. gt
OROZCO Dilson
6:53
8. gt
MENDEZ Amilcar
6:57

Teams Classification

1.
Nestle-Giant
19:05:11
2.
Cable DX Decorabanos
1:20
3.
Hino-Pizza Hunt-RCN
2:28