Vuelta a Guatemala

Stage 5

: Sololá > San Pedro, San Marcos

Friday 30th October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 126.5km


Stage Result

1. co
DUARTE Alvaro
03:24:40
2. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
-
3. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-
4. gt
JIATZ Nervin
-
5. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
6. co
PEREZ Wilmar
-
7. mx
CORTE Eduardo
-
8. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
2:00
9. gt
RODAS Manuel
2:03
10. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
-
11. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
2:38
12. co
REYES Miguel Angel
2:50
13. gt
TORRES Alder
-
14. gt
SERECH Óscar
4:14
15. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:16
16. gt
TOC Gerson
4:34
17. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
-
18. ca
ELLIOTT William
5:04
19. cr
BONILLA Daniel
6:19
20. gt
CHICOL COY Hosman Alfredo
-

General Classification

1. gt
RODAS Manuel
13:32:23
2. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
2:13
4. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
2:49
5. co
PEREZ Wilmar
2:52
6. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
2:53
7. gt
TORRES Alder
3:13
8. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
4:07
9. co
DUARTE Alvaro
4:26
10. gt
JIATZ Nervin
5:23
11. mx
CORTE Eduardo
6:29
12. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7:05
13. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
7:55
14. cr
BONILLA Daniel
9:03
15. gt
SERECH Óscar
9:31
16. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
11:46
17. mx
LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos
12:32
18. cl
ALARCON Pablo
12:33
19. co
REYES Miguel Angel
12:48
20. ve
AULAR Orluis
13:45

Mountains Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
26
2. gt
JIATZ Nervin
17
3. co
DUARTE Alvaro
13
4. mx
CORTE Eduardo
13
5. gt
SAQUIL Lazaro
11
6. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
11
7. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9
8. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
7
9. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
7
10. gt
MAGZUL Carlos
5
11. ve
ALARCON Jose
4

Points Classification

1. gt
TORRES Alder
19
2. ve
MACHADO PEREZ Honorio
11
3. gt
RIOS Brayan
10
4. gt
JIATZ Nervin
8
5. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
8
6. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
8
7. gt
ISPACHE GUZMAN Rudy
5
8. gt
AJPCAJA Celso
5
9. mx
SANTOYO José Alfredo
5
10. mx
CORTE Eduardo
5
11. cr
BONILLA Daniel
4

Youth Classification

1. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
13:35:12
2. cr
BONILLA Daniel
6:14
3. gt
SERECH Óscar
6:42
4. ve
AULAR Orluis
10:56
5. gt
TOC Gerson
11:50
6. ca
ELLIOTT William
19:32
7. gt
OROZCO Dilson
20:26
8. gt
MORALES Esdras
21:39

Teams Classification

1.
Nestle-Giant
40:44:49
2.
NECTAR-ALCALDIA COTA-4WD RENTACAR
5:17
3.
Hino-Pizza Hunt-RCN
7:38