Vuelta a Guatemala

Stage 6

: San Juan Ostuncalco-Sta > Totonicapán

Saturday 31st October (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 127km


Stage Result

1. co
DUARTE Alvaro
03:24:50
2. co
PEREZ Wilmar
0:05
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
0:06
4. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
0:09
5. gt
JIATZ Nervin
0:13
6. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
0:21
7. mx
CORTE Eduardo
0:33
8. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
1:20
9. gt
RODAS Manuel
-
10. gt
TOC Gerson
1:31
11. gt
SERECH Óscar
1:34
12. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
-
13. co
REYES Miguel Angel
1:39
14. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:41
15. gt
YAK Julian
1:43
16. gt
ISPACHE GUZMAN Rudy
1:57
17. co
CARRERO Juan Jose
2:01
18. mx
LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos
3:53
19. gt
AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban
5:24
20. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
-

General Classification

1. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
16:58:19
2. gt
RODAS Manuel
0:14
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:13
4. co
PEREZ Wilmar
1:51
5. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
3:03
6. co
DUARTE Alvaro
3:20
7. cr
VEGA SOLANO Jeison Elias
3:21
8. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
3:22
9. gt
JIATZ Nervin
4:30
10. mx
CORTE Eduardo
5:56
11. gt
TORRES Alder
7:31
12. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7:40
13. gt
SERECH Óscar
9:59
14. co
REYES Miguel Angel
13:21
15. cr
BONILLA Daniel
-
16. gt
TOC Gerson
15:04
17. mx
LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos
15:19
18. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
16:04
19. cl
ALARCON Pablo
16:51
20. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
17:24

Mountains Classification

1. cr
BONILLA Daniel
29
2. gt
JIATZ Nervin
28
3. gt
SAQUIL Lazaro
24
4. mx
CORTE Eduardo
21
5. co
DUARTE Alvaro
17
6. gt
RIOS Brayan
13
7. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
11
8. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9
9. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
9
10. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
7
11. gt
MAGZUL Carlos
5

Points Classification

1. gt
TORRES Alder
20
2. gt
RIOS Brayan
15
3. ve
MACHADO PEREZ Honorio
15
4. gt
JIATZ Nervin
8
5. gt
AJPACAJA Santos
8
6. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
8
7. gt
ISPACHE GUZMAN Rudy
5
8. gt
SOLOMAN Marvin
5
9. gt
AJPCAJA Celso
5
10. mx
CORTE Eduardo
5
11. cr
BONILLA Daniel
4

Youth Classification

1. gt
DE LEóN Jhonnatan
17:01:22
2. gt
SERECH Óscar
6:56
3. cr
BONILLA Daniel
10:18
4. gt
TOC Gerson
12:01
5. ve
AULAR Orluis
21:54
6. gt
MORALES Esdras
29:13
7. gt
SOLOMAN Marvin
35:00
8. co
CARRERO Juan Jose
36:34

Teams Classification

1.
NECTAR-ALCALDIA COTA-4WD RENTACAR
51:06:20
2.
Nestle-Giant
0:06
3.
Canels Specialized
5:48