Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour du Faso

Stage 3

: Kombissiri > Kaya

Sunday 1st November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142km


Stage Result

1. er
HABTOM Michael
03:19:45
2. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
3. er
HAILE Yonatan
0:21
4. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
-
5. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
6. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
-
7. bf
SORGHO Mathias
-
8. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
9. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
-
10. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
11. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
-
12. ch
HERRMANN Michael
-
13. de
MOEBER Benjamin
-
14. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
-
15. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
-
16. cg
BUMBA Dukua
-
17. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
-
18. ml
SANOGO Tidiani
-
19. bf
BONKOUNGOU Karima
-
20. ml
TOGOLA Yacouba
-

General Classification

1. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
11:10:59
2. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
1:23
3. bf
SORGHO Mathias
1:34
4. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
2:11
5. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
2:18
6. de
MOEBER Benjamin
5:04
7. ci
SANOGO Abou
5:08
8. er
HABTOM Michael
5:33
9. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
5:35
10. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
5:38
11. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
5:41
12. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
5:57
13. er
HAILE Yonatan
6:00
14. er
TESFATSION Mehari
6:08
15. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
16. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
6:12
17. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
6:24
18. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
7:37
19. er
AMANUEL Million
7:46
20. ml
TOGOLA Yacouba
8:58

Points Classification

1. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
71
2. er
HABTOM Michael
54
3. er
HAILE Yonatan
54
4. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
51
5. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
49
6. bf
SORGHO Mathias
49
7. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
42
8. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
37
9. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
35
10. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
34
11. er
TESFATSION Mehari
26
12. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
25
13. de
MOEBER Benjamin
23
14. ma
SABER Lahcen
23
15. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
22
16. ml
TOGOLA Yacouba
22
17. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
20
18. ci
SANOGO Abou
19
19. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
19
20. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
14

Youth Classification

1. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
11:13:17
2. ci
SANOGO Abou
2:50
3. er
HABTOM Michael
3:15
4. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3:20
5. er
HAILE Yonatan
3:42
6. er
TESFATSION Mehari
3:50
7. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
8. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
4:06
9. er
AMANUEL Million
5:28
10. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
7:37
11. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
8:29
12. dz
SAIDI Nassim
11:31
13. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
12:56
14. bf
BAMOUNI Jérôme
13:24
15. ma
IFERD Badr
15:50
16. ml
SANGARE Diakaridia
13:54
17. ml
COULIBALY Issiaka
17:16
18. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
17:28
19. ml
TOGOLA Arouna
19:55
20. bf
BONKOUNGOU Karima
22:20

Teams Classification

1.
Morocco
33:39:00
2.
Burkina Faso
3:55
3.
Eritrea
11:18