Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour du Faso

Stage 5

: Koudougou > Boromo

Tuesday 3rd November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 115.7km


Stage Result

1. er
HABTOM Michael
02:40:35
2. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
3. de
HERZ Serge
-
4. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
-
5. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
-
6. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
7. bf
OUEDRAOGO Rasmane
-
8. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
9. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
10. ci
KONTé Bassirou
-
11. bf
SORGHO Mathias
-
12. ci
BAMBA Karamoko
-
13. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
-
14. ch
BOSCH Manuel
-
15. bf
YAMEOGO Hamidou
-
16. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
17. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
18. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
19. ml
COULIBALY Issiaka
-
20. bf
MINOUGOU Noufou
-

General Classification

1. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
16:20:45
2. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
1:23
3. bf
SORGHO Mathias
1:34
4. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
2:11
5. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
2:18
6. de
MOEBER Benjamin
5:04
7. ci
SANOGO Abou
5:08
8. er
HABTOM Michael
5:23
9. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
5:31
10. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
5:33
11. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
5:35
12. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
5:53
13. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
5:56
14. er
HAILE Yonatan
5:59
15. ma
SABER Lahcen
6:08
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
17. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
6:21
18. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
7:36
19. er
AMANUEL Million
7:59
20. ml
TOGOLA Yacouba
8:58

Points Classification

1. er
HABTOM Michael
107
2. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
107
3. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
99
4. er
HAILE Yonatan
88
5. bf
SORGHO Mathias
65
6. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
62
7. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
58
8. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
49
9. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
49
10. ma
SABER Lahcen
47
11. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
42
12. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
38
13. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
34
14. er
TESFATSION Mehari
29
15. dz
SAIDI Nassim
28
16. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
28
17. ci
SANOGO Abou
27
18. bf
OUEDRAOGO Rasmane
26
19. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
25
20. de
HERZ Serge
25

Youth Classification

1. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
16:23:03
2. ci
SANOGO Abou
2:50
3. er
HABTOM Michael
3:05
4. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3:13
5. er
HAILE Yonatan
3:41
6. ma
SABER Lahcen
3:50
7. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
8. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
4:03
9. er
AMANUEL Million
5:41
10. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
7:37
11. dz
SAIDI Nassim
11:30
12. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
12:42
13. bf
BAMOUNI Jérôme
13:24
14. ma
IFERD Badr
15:00
15. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
16:37
16. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
17:26
17. ml
COULIBALY Issiaka
18:23
18. ml
TOGOLA Arouna
19:55
19. bf
BONKOUNGOU Karima
22:20
20. ml
SANGARE Diakaridia
22:29

Teams Classification

1.
Morocco
49:08:18
2.
Burkina Faso
3:55
3.
Eritrea
11:18