Tour du Faso

Stage 8

: Bobo Dioulasso > Dédougou

Friday 6th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.5km


Stage Result

1. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
04:06:41
2. ci
KONTé Bassirou
-
3. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
-
4. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
5. er
HABTOM Michael
-
6. bf
OUEDRAOGO Rasmane
-
7. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
8. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
-
9. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
-
10. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
11. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
12. bf
YAMEOGO Hamidou
-
13. ch
KYBURTZ Michael
-
14. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
-
15. ci
BAMBA Karamoko
-
16. de
MOEBER Benjamin
-
17. ml
SANOGO Tidiani
-
18. ml
TOGOLA Arouna
-
19. ch
WENGER Florian
-
20. de
JOSCHA Weber
-

General Classification

1. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
25:22:07
2. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
1:23
3. bf
SORGHO Mathias
1:34
4. bf
ILBOUDO Harouna
2:11
5. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
2:18
6. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3:00
7. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
3:19
8. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
3:24
9. ma
SABER Lahcen
3:52
10. er
HABTOM Michael
4:43
11. de
MOEBER Benjamin
5:04
12. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
5:51
13. er
HAILE Yonatan
5:59
14. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
6:00
15. er
MILLION Amanuel
6:04
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
6:18
17. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
6:29
18. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
6:31
19. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
9:55
20. ch
KYBURTZ Michael
11:22

Points Classification

1. er
HABTOM Michael
162
2. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
158
3. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
140
4. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
124
5. bf
NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz
120
6. er
HAILE Yonatan
108
7. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
Groupement Sportif des Petrolier Algerie
95
8. bf
OUEDRAOGO Rasmane
91
9. ma
SABER Lahcen
83
10. bf
SORGHO Mathias
70
11. ci
KONTé Bassirou
65
12. er
YEMANE Merhawi Bereket
58
13. ch
KYBURTZ Michael
52
14. ma
ER RAFAI Mohamed
50
15. bf
YARBANGA Salifou
49
16. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
45
17. er
MILLION Amanuel
42
18. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
38
19. de
HERZ Serge
38
20. er
TESFATSION Mehari
37

Youth Classification

1. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
25:24:25
2. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
0:42
3. ma
SABER Lahcen
1:34
4. er
HABTOM Michael
2:25
5. er
HAILE Yonatan
3:41
6. er
MILLION Amanuel
3:46
7. er
TESFATSION Mehari
4:00
8. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
4:11
9. de
SCHLENKRICH Alexander
7:37
10. ci
SANOGO Abou
9:47
11. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
12:49
12. bf
BAMOUNI Jérôme
13:58
13. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
16:44
14. bf
BAMOGO Saidou
17:30
15. ml
COULIBALY Issiaka
18:23
16. ma
IFERD Badr
18:56
17. bf
ROAMBA Abdoulaye
30:58
18. ml
SANGARE Diakaridia
31:45
19. bf
BONKOUNGOU Karima
31:58
20. ml
TOGOLA Arouna
35:58

Teams Classification

1.
Morocco
76:07:56
2.
Burkina Faso
3:55
3.
Eritrea
10:56