Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour du Rwanda

Prologue

: Kigali > Kigali

Sunday 15th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 3.5km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
00:03:52
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:03
3. rw
HADI Janvier
0:10
4. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:12
5. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
6. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
7. za
SMIT Willie
0:13
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:16
9. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
10. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
11. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:17
12. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
13. er
EYOB Metkel
0:19
14. et
BURU Temesgen
0:21
15. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:22
16. za
IHLENFELDT Stefan
-
17. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
18. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
-
19. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
0:24
20. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:25

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
00:03:52
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:03
3. rw
HADI Janvier
0:10
4. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:12
5. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
6. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:16
7. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
0:17
8. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
0:22
9. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
-
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
0:26
11. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
0:27
12. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-
13. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
0:30
14. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
0:40
15. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
0:58

Stage Result

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
00:03:52
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:03
3. rw
HADI Janvier
0:10
4. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
5. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:12
6. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
7. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
8. za
SMIT Willie
0:13
9. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:16
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
11. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
12. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:17
13. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
-
14. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
15. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
0:18
16. er
EYOB Metkel
0:19
17. et
BURU Temesgen
0:21
18. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:22
19. za
IHLENFELDT Stefan
-
20. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
00:03:52
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:03
3. rw
HADI Janvier
0:10
4. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
5. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:12
6. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
7. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
8. za
SMIT Willie
0:13
9. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:16
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
11. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
12. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:17
13. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
-
14. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
15. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
0:18
16. er
EYOB Metkel
0:19
17. et
BURU Temesgen
0:21
18. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:22
19. za
IHLENFELDT Stefan
-
20. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
00:03:52
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:03
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:16
4. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
0:17
5. er
EYOB Metkel
0:19
6. et
BURU Temesgen
0:21
7. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:22
8. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
9. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
0:24
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
0:26
11. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
0:28
12. eg
ISLAM Shawky
0:29
13. ch
PAROZ Justin
0:31
14. et
HAFETAB Weldu
0:32
15. it
POLI Umberto
0:35
16. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
-
17. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
0:39
18. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
0:40
19. za
BONTHUYS Carl
0:42
20. eg
IDRIS Abdullah
0:44

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
00:11:49
2.
Team Rwanda Akagera
0:32
3.
Bike Aid
0:34
4.
South Africa
0:38
5.
Eritrea
0:44
6.
Rwanda Muhabura
0:48
7.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
0:50
8.
Ethiopia
1:04
9.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
-
10.
Morocco
1:08
11.
Global Cycling Team
1:28
12.
Kenya
1:34
13.
Team Novo Nordisk Development
1:36
14.
Egypt
1:55