Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour du Rwanda

Stage 1

: Nyagatare > Rwamagana

Monday 16th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 119.9km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
02:54:06
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
3. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
0:12
4. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
5. za
SMIT Willie
0:13
6. rw
HADI Janvier
0:14
7. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:16
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:20
9. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
10. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
11. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:21
12. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
13. er
EYOB Metkel
0:23
14. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:25
15. za
IHLENFELDT Stefan
-
16. et
BURU Temesgen
-
17. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:26
18. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
19. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
-
20. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
0:28

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
02:54:06
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
3. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
0:12
4. rw
HADI Janvier
0:14
5. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:16
6. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:20
7. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
0:21
8. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
0:26
9. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
-
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
0:30
11. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
0:31
12. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-
13. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
0:44
14. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:02
15. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
12:04

Stage Result

1. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
02:50:14
2. er
TESHOME Meron
-
3. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
4. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
5. za
SMIT Willie
-
6. ma
HIDA Abdellah
-
7. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
-
8. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
0:03
9. za
IHLENFELDT Stefan
-
10. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:04
11. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
12. za
TENNENT James
-
13. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
-
14. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
-
15. er
EYOB Metkel
-
16. et
BURU Temesgen
-
17. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
18. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
19. nl
BREEWEL Jeroen
-
20. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
-

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
02:54:06
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
3. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
0:12
4. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
5. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
0:13
6. za
SMIT Willie
-
7. rw
HADI Janvier
0:14
8. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:16
9. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:20
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
11. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
12. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:21
13. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
-
14. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
15. er
EYOB Metkel
0:23
16. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:25
17. za
IHLENFELDT Stefan
-
18. et
BURU Temesgen
-
19. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:26
20. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-

Mountains Classification

1. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
02:54:06
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:20
4. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
0:21
5. er
EYOB Metkel
0:23
6. et
BURU Temesgen
0:25
7. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:26
8. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
9. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
0:28
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
0:30
11. ch
PAROZ Justin
0:35
12. et
HAFETAB Weldu
0:36
13. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
0:39
14. eg
ISLAM Shawky
0:42
15. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
0:43
16. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
0:44
17. za
BONTHUYS Carl
0:46
18. it
POLI Umberto
1:03
19. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
12:02
20. eg
IDRIS Abdullah
24:31

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
08:42:39
2.
Team Rwanda Akagera
0:32
3.
South Africa
0:37
4.
Eritrea
0:40
5.
Rwanda Muhabura
0:52
6.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
0:53
7.
Morocco
1:08
8.
Ethiopia
-
9.
Kenya
1:38
10.
Bike Aid
12:04
11.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
12:38
12.
Global Cycling Team
13:02
13.
Egypt
49:34
14.
Team Novo Nordisk Development
57:52