Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour du Rwanda

Stage 2

: Kigali > Huye

Tuesday 17th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 120.3km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
05:56:48
2. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
0:02
3. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
4. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
0:12
5. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
6. za
SMIT Willie
0:13
7. rw
HADI Janvier
0:14
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
9. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:16
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
0:20
11. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
12. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:21
13. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
14. er
EYOB Metkel
0:23
15. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:25
16. et
BURU Temesgen
-
17. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-
18. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:26
19. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
20. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
0:28

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
05:56:48
2. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
0:02
3. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
4. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
0:12
5. rw
HADI Janvier
0:14
6. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
7. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:16
8. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
0:21
9. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
0:25
10. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
0:26
11. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
0:31
12. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
0:56
13. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:02
14. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
11:40
15. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
24:17

Stage Result

1. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
03:02:18
2. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
3. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
-
4. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:18
5. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-
6. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
0:24
7. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
8. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
9. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
-
10. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
-
11. za
SMIT Willie
-
12. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
-
13. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
14. er
EYOB Metkel
-
15. et
BURU Temesgen
-
16. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
-
17. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
18. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
19. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
20. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
-

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
05:56:48
2. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
0:02
3. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
4. fr
LIPONNE Julien
0:11
5. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
0:12
6. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
7. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
0:13
8. za
SMIT Willie
-
9. rw
HADI Janvier
0:14
10. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
11. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:16
12. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
0:20
13. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
14. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
0:21
15. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
-
16. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
17. er
EYOB Metkel
0:23
18. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:25
19. et
BURU Temesgen
-
20. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-

Mountains Classification

1. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
10
2. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
9
3. fr
LIPONNE Julien
3
4. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
3
5. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
1
6. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
1
7. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
1

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
05:56:48
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:07
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:14
4. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
0:21
5. er
EYOB Metkel
0:23
6. et
BURU Temesgen
0:25
7. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:26
8. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
9. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
0:28
10. et
HAFETAB Weldu
0:36
11. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
0:39
12. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
0:56
13. ch
PAROZ Justin
1:01
14. eg
ISLAM Shawky
1:32
15. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
1:33
16. it
POLI Umberto
11:23
17. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
22:22
18. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
24:17
19. za
BONTHUYS Carl
36:49

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
17:50:45
2.
Team Rwanda Akagera
0:02
3.
Rwanda Muhabura
0:22
4.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
0:29
5.
South Africa
0:37
6.
Eritrea
0:40
7.
Morocco
1:08
8.
Ethiopia
-
9.
Kenya
3:15
10.
Bike Aid
12:04
11.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
14:21
12.
Global Cycling Team
43:00