Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour du Rwanda

Stage 3

: Kigali > Musanze

Wednesday 18th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 102.7km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
00:00:00

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
08:36:21
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
1:03
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
4. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:18
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
6. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:33
7. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
8. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
2:24
9. rw
HADI Janvier
5:06
10. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
5:18
11. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
5:48
12. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
7:22
13. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
7:33
14. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
16:32
15. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
42:56

Stage Result

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
02:39:33
2. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
0:17
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:53
4. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
0:56
5. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
1:02
6. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
7. er
EYOB Metkel
-
8. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
9. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
10. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
-
11. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:03
12. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
13. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
14. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
15. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
2:11
16. er
TESHOME Meron
2:23
17. et
HAFETAB Weldu
2:24
18. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
-
19. et
BURU Temesgen
2:37
20. za
SMIT Willie
4:52

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
08:36:21
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
1:03
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
4. fr
LIPONNE Julien
1:13
5. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
1:14
6. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:18
7. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
8. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
1:23
9. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
10. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:33
11. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
12. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
2:16
13. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
2:24
14. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
15. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
2:31
16. et
HAFETAB Weldu
3:00
17. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
18. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
3:19
19. er
TESHOME Meron
3:27
20. za
SMIT Willie
5:05

Mountains Classification

1. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
22
2. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
20
3. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
13
4. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
10
5. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
7
6. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
4
7. fr
LIPONNE Julien
3
8. et
BURU Temesgen
3
9. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
3
10. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
3
11. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
1
12. er
EYOB Metkel
1
13. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
1
14. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
1

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
08:36:21
2. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
1:03
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
4. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
5. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
2:24
6. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
7. et
HAFETAB Weldu
3:00
8. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
9. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
5:18
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
5:48
11. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
5:52
12. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
6:03
13. ch
PAROZ Justin
8:32
14. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
16:49
15. eg
ISLAM Shawky
19:37
16. it
POLI Umberto
31:05
17. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
42:04
18. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
42:56
19. za
BONTHUYS Carl
58:25

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
25:50:37
2.
Team Rwanda Akagera
3:48
3.
Eritrea
4:43
4.
Ethiopia
7:20
5.
Rwanda Muhabura
8:10
6.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
9:52
7.
Morocco
19:49
8.
Kenya
24:04
9.
South Africa
24:45
10.
Bike Aid
32:22
11.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
41:23
12.
Global Cycling Team
1:32:01