Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour du Rwanda

Stage 4

: Musanze > Nyanza

Thursday 19th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.2km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
12:57:27
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
1:14
4. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
5. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
1:23
6. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
7. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:29
8. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:44
9. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
10. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
11. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
2:39
12. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
13. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
3:30
14. er
TESHOME Meron
4:53
15. za
SMIT Willie
5:05
16. ma
SABER Lahcen
5:23
17. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
6:40
18. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
6:56
19. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
7:36
20. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
7:41

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
12:57:27
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
4. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
1:23
5. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:29
6. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:44
7. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
8. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
6:56
9. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
7:41
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
9:13
11. rw
HADI Janvier
9:32
12. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
9:38
13. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
11:42
14. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
16:32
15. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
1:09:19

Stage Result

1. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
04:21:06
2. za
KRUGER Hendrik
-
3. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
-
4. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
5. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
6. et
BURU Temesgen
-
7. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
-
8. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
9. za
SMIT Willie
-
10. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
-
11. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
12. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
-
13. nl
BREEWEL Jeroen
-
14. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
15. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
16. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
-
17. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
18. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
-
19. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
20. za
TENNENT James
0:08

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
12:57:27
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. fr
LIPONNE Julien
1:13
4. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
1:14
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
6. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
1:23
7. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
-
8. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
9. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:29
10. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:44
11. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
12. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
2:16
13. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
14. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
2:39
15. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
16. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
3:30
17. er
TESHOME Meron
4:53
18. za
SMIT Willie
5:05
19. ma
SABER Lahcen
5:23
20. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
6:40

Mountains Classification

1. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
47
2. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
30
3. et
BURU Temesgen
23
4. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
20
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
13
6. ke
EKIRU Sanwel
10
7. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
10
8. nl
KOS Patrick
6
9. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
4
10. fr
LIPONNE Julien
3
11. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3
12. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
3
13. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
3
14. er
TESHOME Meron
3
15. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
2
16. er
EYOB Metkel
1
17. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
1
18. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
1
19. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
1
20. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
1

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
12:57:27
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
1:23
4. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
5. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
6. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
7. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
6:40
8. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
6:56
9. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
7:36
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
9:13
11. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
9:38
12. et
HAFETAB Weldu
12:32
13. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
20:37
14. ch
PAROZ Justin
27:07
15. eg
ISLAM Shawky
28:03
16. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
52:19
17. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
1:09:19
18. za
BONTHUYS Carl
1:31:49

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
38:53:55
2.
Team Rwanda Akagera
3:48
3.
Eritrea
4:51
4.
Ethiopia
8:08
5.
Rwanda Muhabura
8:40
6.
Morocco
23:37
7.
South Africa
24:53
8.
Bike Aid
32:22
9.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
37:19
10.
Kenya
1:03:05
11.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
1:18:33
12.
Global Cycling Team
1:40:53