Tour du Rwanda

Stage 5

: Muhanga > Rubavu

Friday 20th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139.3km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
16:41:53
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
1:14
4. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
5. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
6. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:29
7. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:44
8. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
9. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
2:39
11. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
12. er
TESHOME Meron
4:51
13. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
4:53
14. za
SMIT Willie
5:05
15. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
6:40
16. ma
SABER Lahcen
6:43
17. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
6:56
18. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
7:41
19. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
8:56
20. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
9:13

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
16:41:53
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
4. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:29
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:44
6. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
7. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
6:56
8. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
7:41
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
9:13
10. rw
HADI Janvier
9:32
11. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
9:38
12. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
11:42
13. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
16:32
14. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
1:13:02

Stage Result

1. er
TESHOME Meron
03:44:24
2. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
0:02
3. za
SMIT Willie
-
4. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
-
5. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
6. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
-
7. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
8. er
EYOB Metkel
-
9. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
10. et
BURU Temesgen
-
11. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
12. rw
HADI Janvier
-
13. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
-
14. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
15. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
16. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
-
17. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
18. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-
19. et
HAFETAB Weldu
-
20. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
-

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
16:41:53
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. fr
LIPONNE Julien
1:13
4. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
1:14
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
1:19
6. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
1:23
7. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
8. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
1:29
9. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
1:44
10. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2:15
11. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
2:16
12. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
13. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
2:39
14. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
15. er
TESHOME Meron
4:51
16. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
4:53
17. za
SMIT Willie
5:05
18. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
6:40
19. ma
SABER Lahcen
6:43
20. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
6:56

Mountains Classification

1. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
85
2. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
46
3. et
BURU Temesgen
33
4. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
20
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
13
6. ke
EKIRU Sanwel
10
7. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
10
8. fr
LIPONNE Julien
8
9. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
7
10. nl
KOS Patrick
6
11. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
4
12. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
4
13. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3
14. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
3
15. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
3
16. er
TESHOME Meron
3
17. er
EYOB Metkel
1
18. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
1
19. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
1
20. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
1

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
16:41:53
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:07
3. er
EYOB Metkel
1:25
4. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:29
5. et
BURU Temesgen
3:02
6. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
6:40
7. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
6:56
8. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
8:56
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
9:13
10. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
9:38
11. et
HAFETAB Weldu
12:32
12. ch
PAROZ Justin
33:10
13. eg
ISLAM Shawky
38:27
14. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
1:13:02
15. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
1:16:29
16. za
BONTHUYS Carl
1:46:50

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
50:07:13
2.
Team Rwanda Akagera
3:48
3.
Eritrea
4:49
4.
Ethiopia
8:08
5.
Rwanda Muhabura
8:40
6.
Morocco
27:37
7.
South Africa
27:39
8.
Bike Aid
35:43
9.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
57:34
10.
Kenya
1:19:40
11.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
1:41:00
12.
Global Cycling Team
1:57:22