Tour du Rwanda

Stage 6

: Rubavu > Kigali

Saturday 21st November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 156.5km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
20:52:15
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
2:28
4. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
2:51
5. er
EYOB Metkel
3:02
6. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3:07
7. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
3:21
8. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
3:27
9. et
BURU Temesgen
4:39
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
4:42
11. er
TESHOME Meron
6:54
12. za
SMIT Willie
7:30
13. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
8:15
14. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
8:45
15. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
10:07
16. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
10:28
17. ma
SABER Lahcen
11:32
18. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
11:44
19. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
11:52
20. za
TENNENT James
12:14

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
20:52:15
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
2:28
4. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
2:51
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
3:21
6. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
3:27
7. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
8:45
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
10:28
9. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
11:44
10. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
13:16
11. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
18:04
12. rw
HADI Janvier
19:52
13. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
20:47

Stage Result

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
04:10:22
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:38
3. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
0:59
4. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
1:12
5. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
1:15
6. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
1:32
7. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
-
8. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
9. er
EYOB Metkel
1:37
10. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
-
11. et
BURU Temesgen
-
12. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
1:49
13. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
1:53
14. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
15. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
2:03
16. er
TESHOME Meron
-
17. fr
LIPONNE Julien
2:20
18. za
SMIT Willie
2:25
19. ma
CHAQRI Aziz
2:28
20. za
TENNENT James
2:42

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
20:52:15
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
2:28
4. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
2:51
5. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
2:55
6. er
EYOB Metkel
3:02
7. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3:07
8. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
3:21
9. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
3:27
10. fr
LIPONNE Julien
3:33
11. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
4:09
12. et
BURU Temesgen
4:39
13. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
4:42
14. er
TESHOME Meron
6:54
15. za
SMIT Willie
7:30
16. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
8:15
17. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
8:45
18. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
10:07
19. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
10:28
20. ma
SABER Lahcen
11:32

Mountains Classification

1. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
88
2. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
72
3. et
BURU Temesgen
40
4. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
33
5. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
16
6. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
14
7. ke
EKIRU Sanwel
10
8. eg
ISLAM Shawky
10
9. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
10
10. fr
LIPONNE Julien
8
11. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
7
12. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
6
13. nl
KOS Patrick
6
14. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
4
15. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3
16. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
3
17. er
TESHOME Meron
3
18. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
3
19. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2
20. er
EYOB Metkel
1

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
20:52:15
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. er
EYOB Metkel
3:02
4. et
BURU Temesgen
4:39
5. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
8:45
6. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
10:07
7. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
10:28
8. et
FISSEHA TADESSE Belay
11:52
9. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
13:16
10. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
14:10
11. et
HAFETAB Weldu
15:15
12. ch
PAROZ Justin
50:16
13. eg
ISLAM Shawky
1:01:00
14. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
1:33:35
15. za
BONTHUYS Carl
2:01:45

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
62:43:29
2.
Team Rwanda Akagera
1:43
3.
Eritrea
5:22
4.
Rwanda Muhabura
10:09
5.
Ethiopia
10:14
6.
South Africa
33:11
7.
Morocco
34:48
8.
Bike Aid
49:38
9.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
1:05:56
10.
Kenya
1:48:23
11.
Global Cycling Team
2:11:25
12.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
2:11:34