Tour du Rwanda

Stage 7

: Kigali > Kigali

Sunday 22nd November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 120km


1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
23:54:50
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
2:45
4. er
EYOB Metkel
3:02
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
3:04
6. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
3:44
7. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
3:47
8. et
BURU Temesgen
4:56
9. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
6:54
10. er
TESHOME Meron
7:11
11. za
SMIT Willie
7:56
12. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
10:29
13. ma
SABER Lahcen
12:02
14. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
13:42
15. za
TENNENT James
15:04
16. et
HAFETAB Weldu
15:32
17. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
15:45
18. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
16:40
19. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
17:28
20. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
18:41

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
23:54:50
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
2:45
4. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
3:04
5. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
3:44
6. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
3:47
7. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
13:42
8. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
16:40
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
17:28
10. rw
HADI Janvier
19:52
11. rw
BINTUNIMANA Emile
25:55
12. rw
RUHUMURIZA Abraham
25:59
13. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
34:58

Stage Result

1. er
EYOB Metkel
03:02:35
2. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
-
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
4. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
-
5. rw
HADI Janvier
-
6. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
0:13
7. fr
LIPONNE Julien
0:15
8. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
0:17
9. et
BURU Temesgen
-
10. et
HAFETAB Weldu
-
11. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
12. er
TESHOME Meron
-
13. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
14. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
15. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:22
16. za
SMIT Willie
0:26
17. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
-
18. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
-
19. ma
SABER Lahcen
0:30
20. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
1:18

General Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
23:54:50
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
2:45
4. er
EYOB Metkel
3:02
5. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
3:04
6. ch
WINTERBERG Lukas
3:12
7. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
3:44
8. rw
BYUKUSENGE Nathan
3:47
9. fr
LIPONNE Julien
3:48
10. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
4:26
11. et
BURU Temesgen
4:56
12. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
6:54
13. er
TESHOME Meron
7:11
14. za
SMIT Willie
7:56
15. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
10:29
16. ma
SABER Lahcen
12:02
17. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
13:42
18. za
TENNENT James
15:04
19. et
HAFETAB Weldu
15:32
20. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
15:45

Mountains Classification

1. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
88
2. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
76
3. et
BURU Temesgen
40
4. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
33
5. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
16
6. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
14
7. eg
ISLAM Shawky
10
8. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
10
9. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
10
10. fr
LIPONNE Julien
8
11. et
ZERAY GEBRETSADRAN Weldearegay
7
12. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
6
13. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
6
14. nl
KOS Patrick
6
15. er
EYOB Metkel
3
16. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
3
17. er
TESHOME Meron
3
18. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
3
19. ma
HIDA Abdellah
2
20. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
2

Youth Classification

1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
23:54:50
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:45
3. er
EYOB Metkel
3:02
4. et
BURU Temesgen
4:56
5. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
10:29
6. rw
UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure
13:42
7. et
HAFETAB Weldu
15:32
8. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
16:40
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
17:28
10. et
KAHSAY Afewerki
20:06
11. ch
PAROZ Justin
59:47
12. eg
ISLAM Shawky
1:09:00
13. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
1:53:17
14. za
BONTHUYS Carl
2:23:17

Teams Classification

1.
Team Rwanda Karisimbi
71:51:27
2.
Eritrea
5:48
3.
Team Rwanda Akagera
8:47
4.
Ethiopia
16:31
5.
Rwanda Muhabura
24:50
6.
South Africa
38:30
7.
Morocco
42:19
8.
Bike Aid
1:16:09
9.
Team Haute-Savoie Rhône-Alpes
1:20:26
10.
Kenya
2:18:00
11.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
2:40:51
12.
Global Cycling Team
2:42:35