Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Tour of Borneo

Stage 2

: Labuan > Labuan

Sunday 1st November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 138.9km


Stage Result

1. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
03:10:15
2. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
3. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
4. id
WASESO Projo
-
5. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
6. us
GOGUELY Jules
CCN Cycling Team
-
7. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
-
8. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
10. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
11. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
12. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameen
-
13. au
GRUNKE Alex
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
-
14. my
ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi
-
15. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
16. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
-
17. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
-
18. id
ALFIAN SYAH Toni
-
19. my
CHEKU ROMLI Cheku Syamil
-
20. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-

General Classification

1. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
03:46:50
2. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
1:02
3. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
1:07
4. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
1:21
5. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
1:53
6. au
GRUNKE Alex
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
2:01
7. id
RIYADI Elan
-
8. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
2:18
9. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2:40
10. id
SETIAWAN Andreas Odie Purnama
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2:46
11. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
3:00
12. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
3:02
13. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
3:12
14. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3:13
15. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:20
16. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
3:29
17. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
3:46
18. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
3:49
19. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
-
20. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
4
2. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
3. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
15
2. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
14
3. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
13
4. id
WASESO Projo
12
5. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
11
6. us
GOGUELY Jules
CCN Cycling Team
10
7. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
9
8. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
8
9. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
7
10. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
6
11. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
5
12. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
5
13. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameen
4
14. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
15. id
FATHONI Muhamad Nur
3
16. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
17. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
2
18. my
ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi
2
19. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1
20. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
1

Teams Classification

1.
Rietumu - Delfin
11:24:42
2.
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
1:01
3.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
4:00
4.
Indonesia
5:09
5.
CCN Cycling Team
7:32