Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Borneo

Stage 3

: Menumbok > Kuala Penyu

Monday 2nd November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 149.7km


Stage Result

1. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
03:25:05
2. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
-
4. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
5. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
6. id
WASESO Projo
-
7. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
-
8. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
9. my
CHE KU ROMLI Che Ku Nazmi
-
10. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
12. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. my
ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi
-
14. id
FATHONI Muhamad Nur
-
15. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
16. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
17. us
GOGUELY Jules
CCN Cycling Team
-
18. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
-
19. id
ALFIAN SYAH Toni
-
20. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. au
EVERS Craig
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
07:11:55
2. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
0:52
3. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
1:07
4. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
1:21
5. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
1:53
6. id
RIYADI Elan
1:57
7. au
GRUNKE Alex
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
2:01
8. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
2:18
9. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2:40
10. id
SETIAWAN Andreas Odie Purnama
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2:46
11. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
2:56
12. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
3:02
13. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
3:12
14. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3:13
15. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:20
16. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
3:29
17. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
3:46
18. au
NEWBERY Dylan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
3:49
19. nz
HUBBARD Thomas
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
-
20. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
4
2. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
4
3. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3
4. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
3

Points Classification

1. nl
KOOP Jos
CCN Cycling Team
28
2. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
26
4. id
WASESO Projo
22
5. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
15
6. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
15
7. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
14
8. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
11
9. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
11
10. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
10
11. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
10
12. us
GOGUELY Jules
CCN Cycling Team
10
13. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
9
14. au
THOMAS Ryan
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
9
15. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
8
16. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
8
17. my
CHE KU ROMLI Che Ku Nazmi
7
18. id
RIYADI Elan
6
19. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
6
20. my
ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi
5

Teams Classification

1.
Rietumu - Delfin
21:39:57
2.
Data#3 Symantec team p/b Scody
1:01
3.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
4:00
4.
Indonesia
5:09
5.
CCN Cycling Team
7:32