Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Fuzhou

Stage 1

: Fuzhou > Fuzhou

Saturday 14th November (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 119.4km


Stage Result

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
02:26:54
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
4. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
-
5. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
6. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
7. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
9. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
10. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
13. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
14. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
15. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
16. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17. cn
ZHANG Shijin
-
18. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
19. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

General Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
02:26:44
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
0:04
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:06
4. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
-
5. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:09
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:10
7. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
8. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
9. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
10. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
14. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
15. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
16. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
17. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
18. cn
ZHANG Shijin
-
19. cn
ZHAO Kang
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
20. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
14
2. au
WITMITZ Sam
Team Budget Forklifts
14
3. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
12
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
10
5. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
6
6. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
7. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
8. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
5
9. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
4
10. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
3
11. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
2
12. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1
13. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
1
14. cn
HOU Yake
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Budget Forklifts
07:20:42
2.
Torku Şekerspor
-
3.
Aisan Racing Team
-
4.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
5.
Amore
0:06
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7.
United Arab Emirates
-
8.
Malaysia
-
9.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
10.
Team Dukla Praha
-
11.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
12.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
13.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
14.
China Yindongi Hainan - Wildto Cycling Team
-
15.
St. George Merida Team
0:12
16.
Romania
-
17.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
18.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
19.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
20.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:18
21.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
22.
CK Banska Bystrica
-